Home - Suriname - Surinam

Surinam football team from Suriname Surinam
Statistics
Totals: Home Away Total
Penalties 5 4 9
Red 6 8 14
Yellow 113 126 239
Averages: Home Away Total
Penalties 0.07 0.06 0.13
Red 0.09 0.11 0.20
Yellow 1.61 1.80 3.41
based on 70 matches
Most refereed by
Country: Suriname Football Team: Surinam

Matches featuring Surinam

Date Match Result Competition Red Yellow Penalty Referee
2019-03-23 Surinam - St Kitts and Nevis 2 - 0 CONCACAF Nations League 2019-2020 qualifying/ 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Erick Lezama
2018-11-17 Jamaica - Surinam 2 - 1 CONCACAF Nations League 2019-2020 qualifying/ 0 - 0 2 - 3 1 - 0 Tristley Bassue
2018-10-13 Surinam - Virgin Islands (UK) 5 - 0 CONCACAF Nations League 2019-2020 qualifying/ 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Bryan Lopez Castellanos
2018-09-06 Dominica - Surinam 0 - 0 CONCACAF Nations League 2019-2020 qualifying/ 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 0 Tristley Bassue
2017-01-06 Surinam - Haiti 2 - 4 Gold Cup 2017 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ play-offs 1 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Michel Rodriguez
2017-01-04 Trinidad and Tobago - Surinam 1 - 2 Gold Cup 2017 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ play-offs 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Kimbell Ward
2016-11-13 Jamaica - Surinam 1 - 0 Gold Cup 2017 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 3rd round 1 - 0 3 - 1 0 - 0 Wilson Da Costa
2016-10-08 Surinam - Guyana 3 - 2 Gold Cup 2017 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 3rd round 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Dwight Royal
2016-06-04 Surinam - St Vincent and The Grenadines 2 - 1 Gold Cup 2017 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 2nd round 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 Karl Tyrell
2016-06-01 St Kitts and Nevis - Surinam 1 - 0 Gold Cup 2017 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 2nd round 0 - 0 2 - 1 0 - 0 Brian Willett
2016-03-29 Surinam - Guadeloupe 3 - 2 Gold Cup 2017 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 1st round 0 - 0 2 - 4 0 - 0 Wilson Da Costa
2016-03-23 Guadeloupe - Surinam 0 - 0 Gold Cup 2017 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 1st round 0 - 0 3 - 2 0 - 0 Walner Laventure
2016-02-21 Guyana - Surinam 2 - 0 friendly/ 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 Sherwin Johnson
2015-06-16 Surinam - Nicaragua 1 - 3 WC 2018 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 2nd round 1 - 0 3 - 0 0 - 0 Leon Gibson Clarke
2015-06-07 Nicaragua - Surinam 1 - 0 WC 2018 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 2nd round 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 Javier Santos
2014-09-07 Martinique - Surinam 0 - 0 Gold Cup 2015 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 1st round 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 William Anderson Abrams
2014-09-05 Surinam - Bonaire 2 - 3 Gold Cup 2015 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 1st round 0 - 0 2 - 1 1 - 1 Alain Georges
2014-09-03 Barbados - Surinam 1 - 1 Gold Cup 2015 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 1st round 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Javier Santos
2013-11-16 Curacao - Surinam 1 - 3 friendly/ 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 Javier Jauregui Santillian
2012-11-18 Surinam - St Vincent and The Grenadines 1 - 0 Gold Cup 2013 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 2nd round 0 - 1 2 - 3 1 - 0 Alain Georges
2012-11-16 Trinidad and Tobago - Surinam 3 - 0 Gold Cup 2013 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 2nd round 0 - 0 2 - 1 0 - 0 Alain Georges
2012-11-14 Cuba - Surinam 5 - 0 Gold Cup 2013 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 2nd round 0 - 0 3 - 1 0 - 0 Valman Bedeau
2012-09-09 Martinique - Surinam 2 - 2 Gold Cup 2013 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 1st round 0 - 0 5 - 1 0 - 0 Rudolph Angela
2012-09-07 Virgin Islands (UK) - Surinam 0 - 4 Gold Cup 2013 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 1st round 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 William Anderson Abrams
2012-09-05 Montserrat - Surinam 1 - 7 Gold Cup 2013 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 1st round 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 Rudolph Angela
2012-07-15 Aruba - Surinam 1 - 0 ABCS Tournament/ final 0 - 1 4 - 3 0 - 0 Javier Jauregui Santillian
2011-12-02 Surinam - Aruba 0 - 0 friendly/ 0 - 0 3 - 3 0 - 0 Javier Jauregui Santillian
2011-11-15 El Salvador - Surinam 4 - 0 WC 2014 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 2nd round 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 Javier Santos
2011-11-11 Surinam - El Salvador 1 - 3 WC 2014 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 2nd round 0 - 0 2 - 0 0 - 0 Marcos Brea
2011-10-11 Surinam - Dominican Republic 1 - 3 WC 2014 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 2nd round 0 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 0 Paul Ward
2011-10-07 Cayman Islands - Surinam 0 - 1 WC 2014 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 2nd round 1 - 0 2 - 0 0 - 0 Edvin Jurisevic
2011-09-06 Dominican Republic - Surinam 1 - 1 WC 2014 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 2nd round 0 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 1 Raul Castro
2011-09-02 Surinam - Cayman Islands 1 - 0 WC 2014 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 2nd round 0 - 0 0 - 2 1 - 0 Adrian Skeete
2010-11-14 Dominica - Surinam 0 - 5 Gold Cup 2011 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 2nd round 0 - 0 3 - 1 0 - 0 Stanley Lancaster
2010-11-12 Surinam - Cuba 3 - 3 Gold Cup 2011 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 2nd round 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Courtney Campbell
2010-11-10 Antigua and Barbuda - Surinam 2 - 1 Gold Cup 2011 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 2nd round 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Kevin Morrison
2010-10-17 Surinam - Guyana 0 - 2 Gold Cup 2011 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 1st round 0 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 1 Lee Davis
2010-10-15 Surinam - St Lucia 2 - 1 Gold Cup 2011 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 1st round 0 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 0 Ignatius Baptiste
2010-10-13 Surinam - Netherlands Antilles 2 - 1 Gold Cup 2011 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 1st round 0 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 0 Brian Willett
2008-11-19 Surinam - Haiti 1 - 1 WC 2010 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 3rd stage 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 Marco Rodriguez
2008-10-27 Cuba - Surinam 6 - 0 Gold Cup 2009 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 2nd round 0 - 0 1 - 5 0 - 0 Kenville Holder
2008-10-25 Surinam - Netherlands Antilles 2 - 1 Gold Cup 2009 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 2nd round 0 - 1 2 - 6 0 - 0 Kenville Holder
2008-10-23 Barbados - Surinam 3 - 2 Gold Cup 2009 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 2nd round 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 Kevin Morrison
2008-10-15 El Salvador - Surinam 3 - 0 WC 2010 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 3rd stage 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Carlos Batres
2008-10-11 Surinam - Costa Rica 1 - 4 WC 2010 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 3rd stage 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 Courtney Campbell
2008-09-10 Surinam - El Salvador 0 - 2 WC 2010 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 3rd stage 0 - 0 3 - 1 0 - 0 Benito Archundia
2008-09-06 Costa Rica - Surinam 7 - 0 WC 2010 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 3rd stage 0 - 1 1 - 3 0 - 0 Stephen Depiero
2008-08-20 Haiti - Surinam 2 - 2 WC 2010 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 3rd stage 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Mauricio Navarro
2008-08-10 Guyana - Surinam 1 - 1 Gold Cup 2009 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 1st round 0 - 0 1 - 3 0 - 0 Mark Forde
2008-08-09 Surinam - Dominica 3 - 1 Gold Cup 2009 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 1st round 0 - 1 2 - 1 0 - 0 Trevor Taylor
2008-06-22 Guyana - Surinam 1 - 2 WC 2010 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 2nd stage 0 - 0 1 - 3 0 - 0 Courtney Campbell
2008-06-14 Surinam - Guyana 1 - 0 WC 2010 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 2nd stage 1 - 0 3 - 1 0 - 0 Jose Rene Guerrero
2008-03-26 Montserrat - Surinam 1 - 7 WC 2010 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 1st stage 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 Joel Aguilar
2006-11-10 Cuba - Surinam 3 - 1 Gold Cup 2007 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 2nd round 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 Howard Stennett
2006-11-08 Martinique - Surinam 1 - 0 Gold Cup 2007 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 2nd round 0 - 0 1 - 3 0 - 0 Royon Small
2006-09-10 Netherlands Antilles - Surinam 0 - 1 Gold Cup 2007 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 1st round 0 - 0 3 - 3 0 - 0 Felix Mercedes Suazo
2006-09-08 Surinam - Grenada 1 - 0 Gold Cup 2007 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 1st round 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Lee Davis
2006-09-06 Surinam - Guyana 0 - 5 Gold Cup 2007 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 1st round 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Rudolph Angela
2004-11-28 Surinam - Trinidad and Tobago 0 - 1 Gold Cup 2005 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 1st round 0 - 0 1 - 3 0 - 0 Mark Forde
2004-11-26 Puerto Rico - Surinam 1 - 1 Gold Cup 2005 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 1st round 0 - 1 2 - 3 0 - 0 Mark Forde
2004-11-24 Grenada - Surinam 2 - 2 Gold Cup 2005 qualifiers Caribbean Zone/ 1st round 0 - 0 0 - 2 0 - 0 Mark Forde
2004-06-20 Guatemala - Surinam 3 - 1 WC 2006 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 1st stage 0 - 0 2 - 5 0 - 0 Marco Rodriguez
2004-06-12 Surinam - Guatemala 1 - 1 WC 2006 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 1st stage 0 - 0 3 - 1 0 - 0 Alexandro Jimenez
2004-03-27 Surinam - Aruba 8 - 1 WC 2006 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 1st stage 0 - 1 1 - 2 0 - 0 Peter Prendergast
2004-02-28 Aruba - Surinam 1 - 2 WC 2006 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 1st stage 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 1 Roberto Moreno
1996-04-21 Jamaica - Surinam 1 - 0 WC 1998 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 2nd round - - - Ronald Gutierrez
1996-03-31 Surinam - Jamaica 0 - 1 WC 1998 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 2nd round - - - Vanroy Burnes
1992-08-30 St Vincent and The Grenadines - Surinam 2 - 1 WC 1994 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 1st round - - - Alwyn Black
1992-08-02 Surinam - St Vincent and The Grenadines 0 - 0 WC 1994 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 1st round - - - Ramesh Ramdhan
1992-05-24 Surinam - Guyana 1 - 1 WC 1994 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ preliminaries - - - Charles Barrett
1992-04-26 Guyana - Surinam 1 - 2 WC 1994 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ preliminaries - - - Ramesh Ramdhan
1985-03-06 Honduras - Surinam 2 - 1 WC 1986 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 2nd round - - - Carlos Luis Alfaro
1985-02-27 El Salvador - Surinam 3 - 0 WC 1986 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 2nd round - - - Mario Efrain Escobar Lopez
1985-02-24 Surinam - El Salvador 0 - 3 WC 1986 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 2nd round - - - Berny Ulloa Morera
1984-08-29 Guyana - Surinam 1 - 1 WC 1986 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 1st round - - - Lennox Sirjuesingh
1984-08-15 Surinam - Guyana 1 - 0 WC 1986 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 1st round - - - Tai Kong Hubert Lee
1980-10-12 Surinam - Guyana 4 - 0 WC 1982 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ - - - Lionel Teofilo de Boer
1980-09-28 Guyana - Surinam 0 - 1 WC 1982 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ - - - Rudolphe Wooding
1980-09-07 Surinam - Cuba 0 - 0 WC 1982 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 1 - 1 - - Hubert Tromp
1980-08-17 Cuba - Surinam 3 - 0 WC 1982 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ - - - Antonio Marquez Ramirez
1977-10-23 Haiti - Surinam 1 - 0 WC 1978 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ final round - - - Carlos Ortiz Pérez
1977-10-20 El Salvador - Surinam 3 - 2 WC 1978 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ final round - - - 1 Carlyle Crockwell
1977-10-15 Mexico - Surinam 8 - 1 WC 1978 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ final round - - - 1 Jose Luis Valverde Salazar
1977-10-12 Canada - Surinam 2 - 1 WC 1978 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ final round - - - 1 Luis Paulino Siles Calderón
1977-10-08 Guatemala - Surinam 3 - 2 WC 1978 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ final round - - - Michael Wuertz
1976-12-18 Surinam - Trinidad and Tobago 3 - 2 WC 1978 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ - - 1 - 0 Vicente Llobregat
1976-11-28 Trinidad and Tobago - Surinam 2 - 2 WC 1978 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ - - 1 - 0 Vicente Llobregat
1976-11-14 Surinam - Trinidad and Tobago 1 - 1 WC 1978 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ 0 - 0 3 - 0 0 - 0 John Chandler
1976-08-29 Surinam - Guyana 3 - 0 WC 1978 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ - - 0 - 0 Rudolphe Wooding
1976-07-04 Guyana - Surinam 2 - 0 WC 1978 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ - - - Felix Gray
1972-12-05 Surinam - Antigua and Barbuda 3 - 1 WC 1974 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ - - - Carmil Amarica
1972-12-03 Antigua and Barbuda - Surinam 0 - 6 WC 1974 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ - - - Carmil Amarica
1972-11-30 Surinam - Trinidad and Tobago 1 - 1 WC 1974 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ - 1 - 1 - Henry Landauer
1972-11-28 Trinidad and Tobago - Surinam 2 - 1 WC 1974 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ - - - Henry Landauer
1968-12-22 Surinam - El Salvador 4 - 1 WC 1970 qualifiers Am/Caribbean/ 1st round - - - Osmond Downer
1968-12-05 Netherlands Antilles - Surinam 2 - 0 WC 1970 qualifiers Am/Caribbean/ 1st round - - - Larry King
1968-12-01 El Salvador - Surinam 6 - 0 WC 1970 qualifiers Am/Caribbean/ 1st round - - - Lloyd de Gourville
1968-11-24 Surinam - Netherlands Antilles 6 - 0 WC 1970 qualifiers Am/Caribbean/ 1st round - - - Larry King
1965-02-07 Trinidad and Tobago - Surinam 4 - 1 WC 1966 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ - - - Theo Koetsier
1960-11-27 Surinam - Netherlands Antilles 0 - 0 WC 1962 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ - - - Arturo Yamasaki
1960-10-02 Surinam - Netherlands Antilles 1 - 2 WC 1962 qualifiers - Am/Caribbean/ - - - Ovidio Orrego