Home - Armenia - Pyunik

Pyunik football team from Armenia Pyunik
Statistics
Totals: Home Away Total
Penalties 8 8 16
Red 3 8 11
Yellow 109 132 241
Averages: Home Away Total
Penalties 0.12 0.12 0.25
Red 0.05 0.12 0.17
Yellow 1.68 2.03 3.71
based on 65 matches
Most refereed by
Country: Armenia Football Team: Pyunik

Matches featuring Pyunik

Date Match Result Competition Red Yellow Penalty Referee
2018-08-16 Maccabi Tel Aviv - Pyunik 2 - 1 Europa League 2018 - 2019/ qualifiers 3rd round 0 - 0 1 - 4 0 - 0 Ville Nevalainen
2018-08-07 Pyunik - Maccabi Tel Aviv 0 - 0 Europa League 2018 - 2019/ qualifiers 3rd round 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Pol van Boekel
2018-07-31 Pyunik - Tobol 1 - 0 Europa League 2018 - 2019/ qualifiers 2nd round 1 - 0 3 - 3 0 - 0 Petr Ardeleanu
2018-07-26 Tobol - Pyunik 2 - 1 Europa League 2018 - 2019/ qualifiers 2nd round 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 Juri Frischer
2018-07-19 Vardar - Pyunik 0 - 2 Europa League 2018 - 2019/ qualifiers 1st round 0 - 0 1 - 3 0 - 0 Ian McNabb
2018-07-12 Pyunik - Vardar 1 - 0 Europa League 2018 - 2019/ qualifiers 1st round 0 - 0 3 - 2 0 - 0 Michal Ocenas
2017-07-06 Slovan Bratislava - Pyunik 5 - 0 Europa League 2017 - 2018/ qualifiers 1st round 0 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 0 Bojan Nikolic
2017-06-29 Pyunik - Slovan Bratislava 1 - 4 Europa League 2017 - 2018/ qualifiers 1st round 0 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0 Adam Farkas
2016-07-07 Pyunik - Europa FC 2 - 1 Europa League 2016 - 2017/ qualifiers 1st round 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Boris Marhefka
2016-06-30 Europa FC - Pyunik 2 - 0 Europa League 2016 - 2017/ qualifiers 1st round 0 - 1 0 - 3 0 - 0 Markus Hameter
2015-07-21 Pyunik - Molde 1 - 0 Champions League 2015 - 2016/ 2nd qualifying round 0 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 0 Anatoliy Abdula
2015-07-14 Molde - Pyunik 5 - 0 Champions League 2015 - 2016/ 2nd qualifying round 0 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 0 Pavle Radovanovic
2015-07-07 Folgore/Falciano - Pyunik 1 - 2 Champions League 2015 - 2016/ 1st qualifying round 0 - 0 4 - 3 0 - 0 Ignasi Villamayor Rozados
2015-06-30 Pyunik - Folgore/Falciano 2 - 1 Champions League 2015 - 2016/ 1st qualifying round 0 - 1 2 - 4 0 - 0 Dimitrios Massias
2014-07-10 Astana - Pyunik 2 - 0 Europa League 2014 - 2015/ qualifiers 1st round 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Siarhei Tsynkevich
2014-07-03 Pyunik - Astana 1 - 4 Europa League 2014 - 2015/ qualifiers 1st round 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 Tomasz Musial
2013-07-25 Pyunik - Zalgiris 1 - 1 Europa League 2013 - 2014/ qualifiers 2nd round 0 - 0 2 - 0 0 - 1 Harald Lechner
2013-07-18 Zalgiris - Pyunik 2 - 0 Europa League 2013 - 2014/ qualifiers 2nd round 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 Menashe Masiah
2013-07-11 Pyunik - Teteks 1 - 0 Europa League 2013 - 2014/ qualifiers 1st round 0 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 0 Peter Kralovic
2013-07-04 Teteks - Pyunik 1 - 1 Europa League 2013 - 2014/ qualifiers 1st round 0 - 0 4 - 5 0 - 0 Sascha Amhof
2012-07-12 Zeta - Pyunik 1 - 2 Europa League 2012 - 2013/ qualifiers 1st round 0 - 0 3 - 3 0 - 0 Aleksander Gauzer
2012-07-05 Pyunik - Zeta 0 - 3 Europa League 2012 - 2013/ qualifiers 1st round 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Markus Hameter
2011-07-19 Plzen - Pyunik 5 - 1 Champions League 2011-2012/ qualifiers 2nd round 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 Antti Munukka
2011-07-12 Pyunik - Plzen 0 - 4 Champions League 2011-2012/ qualifiers 2nd round 0 - 0 2 - 0 0 - 2 Michael Lerjeus
2010-07-21 Pyunik - Partizan 0 - 1 Champions League 2010-2011 qualifiers/ 2nd round 0 - 0 4 - 3 0 - 0 Marcin Borski
2010-07-14 Partizan - Pyunik 3 - 1 Champions League 2010-2011 qualifiers/ 2nd round 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 Tommy Skjerven
2010-01-17 Pyunik - Bunyodkor (Kuruvchi) 2 - 3 Commonwealth Cup (exUSSR)/ group stage 0 - 0 3 - 2 0 - 0 Vladislav Bezborodov
2009-07-21 Dinamo Zagreb - Pyunik 3 - 0 Champions League 2009-2010/ qualifiers 2nd round 0 - 0 2 - 0 0 - 0 Duarte Gomes
2009-07-14 Pyunik - Dinamo Zagreb 0 - 0 Champions League 2009-2010/ qualifiers 2nd round 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Paolo Tagliavento
2008-07-15 Anorthosis - Pyunik 1 - 0 Champions League 2008-2009/ qualifiers 1st round 0 - 0 2 - 5 1 - 0 JÚrome Efong Nzolo
2007-08-08 Shakhtar - Pyunik 2 - 1 Champions League 2007-2008/ qualifiers 2nd round 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 0 Joao Ferreira
2007-07-31 Pyunik - Shakhtar 0 - 2 Champions League 2007-2008/ qualifiers 2nd round 0 - 0 3 - 1 0 - 0 Stefan Messner
2007-07-25 Pyunik - Derry 2 - 0 Champions League 2007-2008/ qualifiers 1st round 0 - 0 3 - 3 0 - 0 Robert Krajnc
2007-07-18 Derry - Pyunik 0 - 0 Champions League 2007-2008/ qualifiers 1st round 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Stelios Trifonos
2006-07-18 Sheriff - Pyunik 2 - 0 Champions League 2006-2007/ qualifiers 1st round 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Mark Halsey
2006-07-11 Pyunik - Sheriff 0 - 0 Champions League 2006-2007/ qualifiers 1st round 0 - 0 4 - 0 0 - 0 Rene Rogalla
2006-01-18 Shakhtar - Pyunik 1 - 3 Commonwealth Cup (exUSSR)/ 1/4 finals 1 - 0 4 - 3 0 - 1 Romans Lajuks
2006-01-17 Russia u19 - Pyunik 2 - 1 Commonwealth Cup (exUSSR)/ group stage 0 - 0 2 - 3 1 - 0 Sergey Tsaregradskiyi
2006-01-15 Shakhtyor Soligorsk - Pyunik 0 - 2 Commonwealth Cup (exUSSR)/ group stage 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 1 Igor Zakharov
2006-01-14 Pyunik - Kaunas 0 - 3 Commonwealth Cup (exUSSR)/ group stage 0 - 0 3 - 3 0 - 1 Stanislav Sukhina
2005-07-20 Pyunik - Haka 2 - 2 Champions League 2005-2006/ qualifiers 1st round 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 Sorin Corpodean
2005-07-13 Haka - Pyunik 1 - 0 Champions League 2005-2006/ qualifiers 1st round 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 Sergiy Berezka
2005-01-19 Pyunik - Neftchi Baku 0 - 2 Commonwealth Cup (exUSSR)/ 1/4 finals 1 - 1 1 - 3 0 - 0 Iouri Baskakov
2005-01-18 Skonto - Pyunik 2 - 2 Commonwealth Cup (exUSSR)/ group stage 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 Nikolay Ivanov
2005-01-16 Pyunik - Regar TadAZ 5 - 1 Commonwealth Cup (exUSSR)/ group stage 0 - 0 3 - 3 0 - 1 Margus Kotter
2004-08-04 Shakhtar - Pyunik 1 - 0 Champions League 2004-2005/ qualifiers 2nd round 0 - 0 0 - 2 0 - 0 Tony Asumaa
2004-07-27 Pyunik - Shakhtar 1 - 3 Champions League 2004-2005/ qualifiers 2nd round 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 Georgios Douros
2004-07-21 Pyunik - Pobeda 1 - 1 Champions League 2004-2005/ qualifiers 1st round 0 - 1 1 - 4 0 - 0 Guido Wildhaber
2004-01-20 Pyunik - Nisa Ashkhabad 2 - 1 Commonwealth Cup (exUSSR)/ group stage 0 - 0 2 - 0 0 - 0 Igor Kister
2004-01-18 Pyunik - Dynamo Kyiv 0 - 1 Commonwealth Cup (exUSSR)/ group stage 0 - 0 1 - 3 0 - 0 Aleksei Tiumin
2004-01-17 Flora Tallinn - Pyunik 1 - 0 Commonwealth Cup (exUSSR)/ group stage 0 - 0 1 - 1 1 - 0 Igor Kister
2003-08-06 CSKA Sofia - Pyunik 1 - 0 Champions League 2003-2004/ qualifiers 2nd round 0 - 0 1 - 4 1 - 0 Douglas McDonald
2003-07-30 Pyunik - CSKA Sofia 0 - 2 Champions League 2003-2004/ qualifiers 2nd round 0 - 1 1 - 2 0 - 0 Martin Ingvarsson
2003-07-23 KR - Pyunik 1 - 1 Champions League 2003-2004/ qualifiers 1st round 0 - 0 1 - 3 1 - 0 Andrejs Sipailo
2003-07-16 Pyunik - KR 1 - 0 Champions League 2003-2004/ qualifiers 1st round 0 - 0 3 - 0 0 - 0 Johny Ver Eecke
2003-01-21 Pyunik - BATE 1 - 1 Commonwealth Cup (exUSSR)/ group stage 0 - 0 1 - 4 1 - 0 Allabergen Sapaev
2003-01-19 Pyunik - Regar TadAZ 1 - 3 Commonwealth Cup (exUSSR)/ group stage 0 - 0 1 - 3 0 - 1 Hannes Kaasik
2003-01-18 Skonto - Pyunik 2 - 1 Commonwealth Cup (exUSSR)/ group stage 0 - 0 2 - 2 1 - 0 Victor Kolpakov
2002-08-07 Pyunik - Dynamo Kyiv 2 - 2 Champions League 2002-2003/ qualifiers 2nd round 0 - 0 3 - 3 0 - 0 Stephen Bennett
2002-07-31 Dynamo Kyiv - Pyunik 4 - 0 Champions League 2002-2003/ qualifiers 2nd round 0 - 1 1 - 3 0 - 0 Bernhard Brugger
2002-07-24 Pyunik - Tampere 2 - 0 Champions League 2002-2003/ qualifiers 1st round 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 Yuri Kliushnikov
2002-07-17 Tampere - Pyunik 0 - 4 Champions League 2002-2003/ qualifiers 1st round 0 - 0 1 - 3 0 - 0 Marian Mircea Salomir
2002-01-22 Pyunik - Spartak Moskva 2 - 6 Commonwealth Cup (exUSSR)/ group stage - - - Victor Kolpakov
2002-01-22 Pyunik - Spartak Moskva 2 - 6 Commonwealth Cup (exUSSR)/ group stage - - - Victor Kolpakov
2002-01-20 Pyunik - Neftchi Fergana 3 - 0 Commonwealth Cup (exUSSR)/ group stage - - 1 - 0 Andrejs Sipailo
2002-01-19 Sheriff - Pyunik 3 - 0 Commonwealth Cup (exUSSR)/ group stage 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Sten Kaldma
2002-01-19 Sheriff - Pyunik 3 - 0 Commonwealth Cup (exUSSR)/ group stage 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Sten Kaldma
2001-01-21 Pyunik - Neftchi Baku 3 - 0 Commonwealth Cup (exUSSR)/ group stage - - 1 - 0 Andrejs Sipailo
1997-01-28 Spartak Moskva - Pyunik 3 - 0 Commonwealth Cup (exUSSR)/ 1/4 finals - - - Algirdas Dubinskas
1997-01-26 Pyunik - Metallurg Kadamjay 4 - 0 Commonwealth Cup (exUSSR)/ group stage - - - Tudor Cepoi
1996-07-24 HJK - Pyunik 5 - 2 UEFA Cup 1996 - 1997/ preliminaries - - - Knud Erik Fisker
1996-07-17 Pyunik - HJK 3 - 1 UEFA Cup 1996 - 1997/ preliminaries - - 0 - 1 Grujica Tomic
1996-01-29 Pyunik - Kant-Oil Kant 1 - 1 Commonwealth Cup (exUSSR)/ group stage - - - Oleg Timofejev
1996-01-27 Alania Vladikavkaz - Pyunik 4 - 0 Commonwealth Cup (exUSSR)/ group stage - - - Vadim Zhuk