Home - Bolivia - The Strongest

The Strongest football team from Bolivia The Strongest
Statistics
Totals: Home Away Total
Penalties 11 7 18
Red 9 25 34
Yellow 176 269 445
Averages: Home Away Total
Penalties 0.11 0.07 0.19
Red 0.09 0.26 0.35
Yellow 1.81 2.77 4.59
based on 97 matches
Most refereed by
Country: Bolivia Football Team: The Strongest

Matches featuring The Strongest

Date Match Result Competition Red Yellow Penalty Referee
2017-08-08 Lanús - The Strongest 1 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2017/ 1/8 finals 0 - 0 2 - 1 0 - 0 Andres Cunha
2017-07-06 The Strongest - Lanús 1 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2017/ 1/8 finals 0 - 0 3 - 4 0 - 0 Wilton Sampaio
2017-05-23 Santa Fe - The Strongest 1 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2017/ group stage 0 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 0 Enrique Caceres Villafane
2017-05-17 The Strongest - Santos FC 1 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2017/ group stage 0 - 1 3 - 3 1 - 0 Dario Herrera
2017-05-04 The Strongest - Sporting Cristal 5 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2017/ group stage 0 - 1 0 - 3 1 - 0 Mauro Vigliano
2017-04-18 Sporting Cristal - The Strongest 0 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2017/ group stage 0 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 0 Mario Diaz de Vivar
2017-03-16 Santos FC - The Strongest 2 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2017/ group stage 0 - 1 1 - 2 0 - 0 Néstor Pitana
2017-03-09 The Strongest - Santa Fe 2 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2017/ group stage 0 - 0 2 - 5 0 - 0 Patricio Loustau
2017-02-23 The Strongest - Union Espanola 5 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2017/ 3rd round 0 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 0 Enrique Caceres Villafane
2017-02-16 Union Espanola - The Strongest 1 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2017/ 3rd round 1 - 0 3 - 3 0 - 0 Wilmar Roldan
2017-02-09 The Strongest - Montevideo Wanderers 4 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2017/ 2nd round 0 - 1 1 - 2 1 - 0 Roddy Zambrano
2017-02-02 Montevideo Wanderers - The Strongest 0 - 2 Copa Libertadores 2017/ 2nd round 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Jorge Osorio Reyes
2016-04-21 The Strongest - Sao Paulo 1 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2016/ group stage 0 - 2 1 - 3 0 - 0 Roberto Tobar
2016-04-12 Trujillanos - The Strongest 2 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2016/ group stage 0 - 1 2 - 3 1 - 0 Patricio Polic
2016-04-06 River Plate - The Strongest 6 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2016/ group stage 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Wilson Lamouroux
2016-03-16 The Strongest - River Plate 1 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2016/ group stage 1 - 1 1 - 2 0 - 0 Julio Quintana Rodriguez
2016-03-02 The Strongest - Trujillanos 2 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2016/ group stage 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Gustavo Murillo
2016-02-17 Sao Paulo - The Strongest 0 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2016/ group stage 0 - 0 3 - 4 0 - 0 Mario Diaz de Vivar
2015-04-22 Internacional - The Strongest 1 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2015/ group stage 0 - 0 1 - 3 0 - 0 Enrique Caceres Villafane
2015-04-15 The Strongest - Emelec 1 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2015/ group stage 0 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 0 Jose Hernando Buitrago
2015-03-17 The Strongest - Universidad de Chile 5 - 3 Copa Libertadores 2015/ group stage 0 - 0 2 - 1 0 - 0 Carlos Amarilla
2015-03-05 Universidad de Chile - The Strongest 3 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2015/ group stage 0 - 1 3 - 3 0 - 0 Wilson Lamouroux
2015-02-24 Emelec - The Strongest 3 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2015/ group stage 0 - 0 0 - 3 0 - 0 Jose Argote
2015-02-17 The Strongest - Internacional 3 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2015/ group stage 0 - 1 2 - 3 0 - 1 Adrian Velez
2015-02-10 The Strongest - Monarcas Morelia 2 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2015/ play-offs 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 Omar Ponce
2015-02-03 Monarcas Morelia - The Strongest 1 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2015/ play-offs 0 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 0 Jesus Valenzuela
2014-04-29 Defensor Sporting - The Strongest 2 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2014/ 1/8 finals 0 - 0 3 - 3 0 - 0 Antonio Arias Alvarenga
2014-04-17 The Strongest - Defensor Sporting 2 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2014/ 1/8 finals 0 - 0 2 - 0 0 - 0 Marcelo de Lima Henrique
2014-04-08 The Strongest - Atletico Paranaense 2 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2014/ group stage 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Roddy Zambrano
2014-03-27 Universitario - The Strongest 3 - 3 Copa Libertadores 2014/ group stage 0 - 0 3 - 1 1 - 1 Jose Hernando Buitrago
2014-03-18 Vélez Sarsfield - The Strongest 2 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2014/ group stage 0 - 0 2 - 0 0 - 0 Juan Ernesto Soto Arvalo
2014-03-11 The Strongest - Vélez Sarsfield 2 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2014/ group stage 0 - 0 0 - 3 1 - 0 Julio Bascunan
2014-02-20 The Strongest - Universitario 1 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2014/ group stage 0 - 0 1 - 4 0 - 0 Julio Quintana Rodriguez
2014-02-13 Atletico Paranaense - The Strongest 1 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2014/ group stage 0 - 0 1 - 3 0 - 0 Daniel Fedorczuk
2013-08-07 The Strongest - Club Nacional 1 - 1 Copa Sudamericana 2013/ 1st round 0 - 0 2 - 1 0 - 0 Fernando Falce Langone
2013-07-30 Club Nacional - The Strongest 0 - 0 Copa Sudamericana 2013/ 1st round 0 - 0 1 - 3 1 - 0 Julio Bascunan
2013-04-17 Arsenal de Sarandí - The Strongest 2 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2013/ group stage 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Carlos Vera
2013-04-04 The Strongest - Sao Paulo 2 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2013/ group stage 0 - 0 2 - 4 0 - 1 Víctor Carrillo
2013-03-13 The Strongest - Atlético Mineiro 1 - 2 Copa Libertadores 2013/ group stage 0 - 0 3 - 1 0 - 0 Julio Quintana Rodriguez
2013-03-07 Atlético Mineiro - The Strongest 2 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2013/ group stage 0 - 0 1 - 3 1 - 0 Daniel Fedorczuk
2013-02-28 Sao Paulo - The Strongest 2 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2013/ group stage 0 - 0 1 - 3 0 - 0 Enrique Caceres Villafane
2013-02-14 The Strongest - Arsenal de Sarandí 2 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2013/ group stage 0 - 2 0 - 4 0 - 0 Antonio Arias Alvarenga
2012-04-19 Santos FC - The Strongest 2 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2012/ group stage 0 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 0 Julio Quintana Rodriguez
2012-04-05 Juan Aurich - The Strongest 1 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2012/ group stage 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Alfredo Intriago
2012-03-21 The Strongest - Internacional 1 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2012/ group stage 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Omar Ponce
2012-03-13 Internacional - The Strongest 5 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2012/ group stage 0 - 0 1 - 3 0 - 0 Antonio Arias Alvarenga
2012-02-23 The Strongest - Juan Aurich 2 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2012/ group stage 0 - 0 3 - 3 0 - 0 Federico Jose Beligoy
2012-02-15 The Strongest - Santos FC 2 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2012/ group stage 0 - 0 3 - 3 0 - 0 Carlos Vera
2006-04-19 Newell's Old Boys - The Strongest 2 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2006/ group stage 0 - 0 3 - 2 0 - 0 Carlos Torres Núñez
2006-04-05 The Strongest - Goiás 1 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2006/ group stage 0 - 1 3 - 5 0 - 0 Víctor Rivera
2006-03-29 The Strongest - Union Espanola 0 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2006/ group stage 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 Leonardo Gaciba da Silva
2006-02-28 Union Espanola - The Strongest 1 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2006/ group stage 0 - 1 2 - 3 0 - 0 Samuel Haro
2006-02-22 Goiás - The Strongest 2 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2006/ group stage 0 - 0 4 - 3 0 - 0 Carlos Amarilla
2006-02-09 The Strongest - Newell's Old Boys 3 - 2 Copa Libertadores 2006/ group stage 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Rubén Selman
2005-10-05 The Strongest - Pumas UNAM 2 - 1 Copa Sudamericana 2005/ 1/8 finals 0 - 0 3 - 4 0 - 0 Roberto Silvera
2005-09-20 Pumas UNAM - The Strongest 3 - 1 Copa Sudamericana 2005/ 1/8 finals 1 - 1 2 - 4 0 - 0 Daniel Gimenez
2005-09-08 LDU Quito - The Strongest 0 - 3 Copa Sudamericana 2005/ preliminaries 0 - 0 0 - 4 0 - 0 Víctor Rivera
2005-08-30 The Strongest - LDU Quito 2 - 1 Copa Sudamericana 2005/ preliminaries 0 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 0 Ricardo Grance
2005-08-25 Bolívar - The Strongest 1 - 2 Copa Sudamericana 2005/ preliminaries 0 - 0 4 - 1 0 - 0 René Ortubé
2005-08-11 The Strongest - Bolívar 2 - 1 Copa Sudamericana 2005/ preliminaries 0 - 0 4 - 4 0 - 0 Juan Carlos Paniagua
2005-05-11 Sao Paulo - The Strongest 3 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2005/ group stage 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 Horacio Elizondo
2005-04-28 The Strongest - Quilmes 2 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2005/ group stage 0 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 0 Óscar Ruiz
2005-04-13 The Strongest - Universidad de Chile 0 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2005/ group stage 0 - 0 1 - 4 0 - 0 Carlos Torres Núñez
2005-03-15 Universidad de Chile - The Strongest 2 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2005/ group stage 0 - 1 2 - 2 0 - 0 Olivier Viera
2005-03-10 Quilmes - The Strongest 1 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2005/ group stage 0 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 0 Ricardo Grance
2005-03-03 The Strongest - Sao Paulo 3 - 3 Copa Libertadores 2005/ group stage 0 - 0 3 - 4 0 - 0 Gustavo Mendez
2004-04-15 The Strongest - São Caetano 0 - 2 Copa Libertadores 2004/ group stage 1 - 0 3 - 2 0 - 0 Luis Solorzano
2004-04-08 América - The Strongest 4 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2004/ group stage 0 - 0 0 - 3 1 - 0 Gustavo Brand
2004-03-23 The Strongest - Peñarol 2 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2004/ group stage 1 - 1 2 - 3 1 - 1 Gilberto Hidalgo
2004-03-16 Peñarol - The Strongest 4 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2004/ group stage 0 - 2 1 - 4 0 - 0 Carlos Amarilla
2004-02-19 The Strongest - América 0 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2004/ group stage 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Paulo César de Oliveira
2004-02-05 Santo André - The Strongest 4 - 2 Copa Libertadores 2004/ group stage 1 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 Carlos Amarilla
2003-11-12 Sao Paulo - The Strongest 3 - 1 Copa Sudamericana 2003/ 1/4 finals 0 - 0 1 - 5 0 - 0 Carlos Torres Núñez
2003-10-29 The Strongest - Sao Paulo 1 - 4 Copa Sudamericana 2003/ 1/4 finals 0 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 0 Ubaldo Aquino Valenzano
2003-10-07 San Lorenzo - The Strongest 2 - 1 Copa Sudamericana 2003/ preliminaries 1 - 1 3 - 4 0 - 1 Marcio Rezende Freitas
2003-09-16 The Strongest - San Lorenzo 2 - 0 Copa Sudamericana 2003/ preliminaries 0 - 0 1 - 4 0 - 0 Carlos Torres Núñez
2003-08-19 Bolívar - The Strongest 1 - 1 Copa Sudamericana 2003/ preliminaries 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Jose Carpio
2003-08-07 The Strongest - Bolívar 2 - 2 Copa Sudamericana 2003/ preliminaries 0 - 0 6 - 4 0 - 0 Edgar Soliz
2003-04-09 The Strongest - Corinthians 0 - 2 Copa Libertadores 2003/ group stage 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Epifanio Gonzalez Chavez
2003-04-03 The Strongest - Cruz Azul 2 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2003/ group stage 1 - 0 1 - 4 1 - 0 Guido Aros
2003-03-20 Fénix - The Strongest 2 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2003/ group stage 1 - 0 1 - 4 0 - 0 Pablo Pozo
2003-03-11 Corinthians - The Strongest 4 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2003/ group stage 0 - 1 4 - 6 0 - 0 Oscar Sequeira
2003-02-27 The Strongest - Fénix 1 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2003/ group stage 0 - 0 5 - 1 0 - 0 Fabián Madorrán
2003-02-18 Cruz Azul - The Strongest 3 - 2 Copa Libertadores 2003/ group stage 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Eduardo Lecca
2001-05-03 The Strongest - El Nacional 2 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2001/ group stage 0 - 0 2 - 1 0 - 1 Gustavo Mendez
2001-04-17 Guaraní - The Strongest 4 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2001/ group stage 0 - 0 1 - 6 0 - 1 Wagner Tardelli de Azevedo
2001-04-10 El Nacional - The Strongest 2 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2001/ group stage 0 - 0 1 - 3 0 - 0 Luis Solorzano
2001-04-05 The Strongest - River Plate 4 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2001/ group stage 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 Antonio Pereira Da Silva
2001-02-22 River Plate - The Strongest 5 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2001/ group stage 0 - 1 1 - 3 0 - 0 Pablo Pozo
2000-04-20 The Strongest - El Nacional 1 - 4 Copa Libertadores 2000/ group stage 0 - 0 3 - 1 0 - 0 Claudio Martin
2000-04-12 Juventude-RS - The Strongest 4 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2000/ group stage 0 - 1 2 - 4 0 - 0 Gustavo Gallesio Greco
2000-04-06 The Strongest - Palmeiras 4 - 2 Copa Libertadores 2000/ group stage 0 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 0 Rogger Zambrano Alcivar
2000-03-21 El Nacional - The Strongest 0 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2000/ group stage 0 - 0 2 - 4 0 - 0 Edison Ibarra
2000-03-08 The Strongest - Juventude-RS 5 - 1 Copa Libertadores 2000/ group stage 0 - 2 1 - 5 0 - 0 Byron Moreno
2000-02-15 Palmeiras - The Strongest 4 - 0 Copa Libertadores 2000/ group stage 0 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 0 Hector Baldassi
1999-11-18 Alianza Lima - The Strongest 2 - 0 Copa Merconorte 1999/ group stage - - - Paolo Borgosano
1999-10-27 The Strongest - Barcelona 2 - 2 Copa Merconorte 1999/ group stage - - - Jorge Luis Torres
1999-10-07 Millonarios - The Strongest 3 - 2 Copa Merconorte 1999/ group stage - - - Luis Solorzano
1999-09-16 The Strongest - Alianza Lima 3 - 2 Copa Merconorte 1999/ group stage - - - Rogger Zambrano Alcivar
1999-08-26 Barcelona SC (ecu) - The Strongest 4 - 0 Copa Merconorte 1999/ group stage - - - Jose Arana Villamonte
1999-08-04 The Strongest - Millonarios 0 - 2 Copa Merconorte 1999/ group stage - - - Angel Guevara
1998-11-12 Alianza Lima - The Strongest 4 - 0 Copa Merconorte 1998/ group stage - - - Byron Moreno
1998-10-20 The Strongest - Barcelona SC (ecu) 1 - 0 Copa Merconorte 1998/ group stage - - - Jose Arana Villamonte
1998-10-14 Atlético Nacional - The Strongest 2 - 3 Copa Merconorte 1998/ group stage - - - Paolo Borgosano
1998-10-01 The Strongest - Alianza Lima 0 - 0 Copa Merconorte 1998/ group stage - - - Angel Guevara
1998-09-22 Barcelona SC (ecu) - The Strongest 1 - 1 Copa Merconorte 1998/ group stage - - - César Córdova
1998-09-16 The Strongest - Atlético Nacional 0 - 2 Copa Merconorte 1998/ group stage - - - Jorge Luis Torres
1994-04-24 Bolívar - The Strongest 4 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1994/ 1/8 finals - - - Angel Sanchez
1994-04-14 The Strongest - Bolívar 1 - 2 Copa Libertadores 1994/ 1/8 finals - - - Alberto Tejada Noriega
1994-04-08 The Strongest - Sport Marítimo 5 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1994/ group stage - - - Carlos Robles Mella
1994-03-25 The Strongest - Minerven 7 - 1 Copa Libertadores 1994/ group stage - - - Juan Bernabé
1994-03-16 The Strongest - Bolívar 0 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1994/ group stage - - - Ulises Saucedo
1994-03-12 Sport Marítimo - The Strongest 1 - Copa Libertadores 1994/ group stage - - - Carlos Hernandez
1994-03-11 Sport Marítimo - The Strongest 1 - 1 Copa Libertadores 1994/ group stage - - - Fernando Chappell Merino
1994-03-08 Minerven - The Strongest 5 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1994/ group stage - - - Luis Seminario Maura
1994-02-23 Bolívar - The Strongest - Copa Libertadores 1994/ group stage - - - Esteban Jorge Cuevas
1990-08-15 The Strongest - Universidad Católica 1 - 1 Copa Libertadores 1990/ 1/8 finals - - - Alberto Tejada Noriega
1990-08-08 Universidad Católica - The Strongest 3 - 1 Copa Libertadores 1990/ 1/8 finals - - - Luis Carlos Felix Ferreira
1990-04-20 Emelec - The Strongest 1 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1990/ group stage - - - Carlos Montalván Miranda
1990-04-17 Barcelona SC (ecu) - The Strongest 1 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1990/ group stage - - - José Ramirez Calle
1990-04-10 The Strongest - Barcelona SC (ecu) 2 - 1 Copa Libertadores 1990/ group stage - - - Victor Ojeda Cruz
1990-04-04 Oriente Petrolero - The Strongest 1 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1990/ group stage - - - Mario Prado
1990-03-20 The Strongest - Emelec 4 - 3 Copa Libertadores 1990/ group stage - - - Alberto Tejada Noriega
1990-03-14 The Strongest - Oriente Petrolero 2 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1990/ group stage - - - Armando Aliaga
1989-03-24 Peñarol - The Strongest 1 - 1 Copa Libertadores 1989/ group stage - - - Francisco Lamolina
1989-03-21 Danubio - The Strongest 1 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1989/ group stage - - - Juan Loustau
1989-03-08 The Strongest - Bolívar 0 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1989/ group stage - - - Armando Aliaga
1989-02-28 The Strongest - Danubio 1 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1989/ group stage - - - Ricardo Calabria
1989-02-21 The Strongest - Peñarol 1 - 2 Copa Libertadores 1989/ group stage - - - Estanislao Barrientos
1989-02-17 Bolívar - The Strongest 0 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1989/ group stage - - - Juan Oscar Ortubé Vargas
1987-06-12 América de Cali - The Strongest 6 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1987/ group stage - - - Arnaldo David Cezar Coelho
1987-06-09 Deportivo Cali - The Strongest 4 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1987/ group stage - - - Jose Roberto Ramiz Wright
1987-05-26 Oriente Petrolero - The Strongest 2 - 1 Copa Libertadores 1987/ group stage - - - Rene Orihuela
1987-05-19 The Strongest - América de Cali 1 - 1 Copa Libertadores 1987/ group stage - - - Enrique Labo Revoredo
1987-05-12 The Strongest - Deportivo Cali 2 - 1 Copa Libertadores 1987/ group stage - - - José Martinez Bazan
1987-05-07 The Strongest - Oriente Petrolero 3 - 2 Copa Libertadores 1987/ group stage - - - Armando Aliaga
1982-09-30 The Strongest - Jorge Wilstermann 1 - 1 Copa Libertadores 1982/ group stage - - - Luis Barrancos Alvarez
1982-09-03 River Plate - The Strongest 4 - 1 Copa Libertadores 1982/ group stage - - - Hector Ortiz
1982-08-31 Boca Juniors - The Strongest 1 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1982/ group stage - - - Gabriel Efrain González Roa
1982-08-15 Jorge Wilstermann - The Strongest 1 - 2 Copa Libertadores 1982/ group stage - - - Luis Barrancos Alvarez
1982-08-11 The Strongest - Boca Juniors 1 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1982/ group stage - - - Edison Perez Nunez
1982-07-27 The Strongest - River Plate 0 - 1 Copa Libertadores 1982/ group stage - - - Hugo Ardila
1981-05-08 Jorge Wilstermann - The Strongest 4 - 1 Copa Libertadores 1981/ play-off - - - Enrique Labo Revoredo
1981-04-26 The Strongest - Jorge Wilstermann 2 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1981/ group stage - - - Tito Villarreal Penaloza
1981-04-19 The Strongest - Técnico Universitario 4 - 2 Copa Libertadores 1981/ group stage - - - Carlos Alberto Maciel
1981-04-12 The Strongest - Barcelona SC (ecu) 1 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1981/ group stage - - - Carlos Esposito
1981-04-08 Técnico Universitario - The Strongest 2 - 3 Copa Libertadores 1981/ group stage - - - Hugo Ardila
1981-04-05 Barcelona SC (ecu) - The Strongest 2 - 1 Copa Libertadores 1981/ group stage - - - Roque Cerullo
1981-03-29 Jorge Wilstermann - The Strongest 3 - 2 Copa Libertadores 1981/ group stage - - - Celier Vargas
1980-04-30 Nacional (UR) - The Strongest 2 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1980/ group stage - - - Guillermo Velasquez Ramirez
1980-04-27 Defensor Sporting - The Strongest 1 - 1 Copa Libertadores 1980/ group stage - - - Mario Lira
1980-04-23 The Strongest - Oriente Petrolero 3 - 2 Copa Libertadores 1980/ group stage - - - Arturo Andres Ithurralde
1980-04-17 The Strongest - Nacional (UR) 3 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1980/ group stage - - - Romualdo Arppi Filho
1980-04-13 The Strongest - Defensor Sporting 2 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1980/ group stage - - - Alberto Ducatelli
1980-04-09 Oriente Petrolero - The Strongest 1 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1980/ group stage - - - Elias Jacome Guerrero
1978-08-04 Alianza Lima - The Strongest 2 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1978/ group stage - - - Juan Fortunatto
1978-08-01 Sporting Cristal - The Strongest 3 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1978/ group stage - - - Roberto Barreiro
1978-07-22 Oriente Petrolero - The Strongest 4 - 1 Copa Libertadores 1978/ group stage - - - Gabriel Efrain González Roa
1978-07-17 The Strongest - Alianza Lima 1 - 2 Copa Libertadores 1978/ group stage - - - Juan Fortunatto
1978-07-12 The Strongest - Sporting Cristal 3 - 1 Copa Libertadores 1978/ group stage - - - Vicente Llobregat
1978-07-02 The Strongest - Oriente Petrolero 2 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1978/ group stage - - - Gabriel Efrain González Roa
1975-04-11 Huachipato - The Strongest 4 - 2 Copa Libertadores 1975/ group stage - - - Luis Pestarino
1975-04-08 Union Espanola - The Strongest 4 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1975/ group stage - - - Roque Cerullo
1975-03-26 Jorge Wilstermann - The Strongest 1 - 1 Copa Libertadores 1975/ group stage - - - Luis Barrancos Alvarez
1975-03-16 The Strongest - Union Espanola 1 - 1 Copa Libertadores 1975/ group stage - - - Carlos Rivero Angeles
1975-03-09 The Strongest - Huachipato 1 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1975/ group stage - - - Juan Fortunatto
1975-02-23 The Strongest - Jorge Wilstermann 3 - 1 Copa Libertadores 1975/ group stage - - - Juan Oscar Ortubé Vargas
1971-03-28 The Strongest - Chaco Petrolero 1 - 3 Copa Libertadores 1971/ group stage - - - Arturo Ortubé Vargas
1971-03-22 Peñarol - The Strongest 9 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1971/ group stage - - - Jorge Cruzat Guzman
1971-03-20 Nacional (UR) - The Strongest 5 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1971/ group stage - - - Jaime Amor Palacios
1971-03-14 The Strongest - Nacional (UR) 1 - 1 Copa Libertadores 1971/ group stage - - - Carlos Rivero Angeles
1971-03-07 The Strongest - Peñarol 1 - 2 Copa Libertadores 1971/ group stage - - - Erwin Hieger
1971-02-14 Chaco Petrolero - The Strongest 1 - 2 Copa Libertadores 1971/ group stage - - - Alberto Albornoz Gandarrillas
1965-03-05 Boca Juniors - The Strongest 2 - 0 Copa Libertadores 1965/ group stage - - - Arturo Yamasaki
1965-02-21 The Strongest - Deportivo Quito 2 - 2 Copa Libertadores 1965/ group stage - - - Esteban Marino
1965-02-14 The Strongest - Boca Juniors 2 - 3 Copa Libertadores 1965/ group stage - - - Arturo Yamasaki
1965-01-31 Deportivo Quito - The Strongest 0 - 1 Copa Libertadores 1965/ group stage - - - Esteban Marino