Home - Israel - Israel

Israel football team from Israel Israel
Statistics
Totals: Home Away Total
Penalties 18 15 33
Red 9 18 27
Yellow 228 285 513
Averages: Home Away Total
Penalties 0.13 0.11 0.23
Red 0.06 0.13 0.19
Yellow 1.61 2.01 3.61
based on 142 matches
Most refereed by
Country: Israel Football Team: Israel

Matches featuring Israel

Date Match Result Competition Red Yellow Penalty Referee
2016-11-12 Albania - Israel 0 - 3 WC 2018 qualifiers - Europe/ 2 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 2 Deniz Aytekin
2016-05-31 Serbia - Israel 3 - 1 friendly/ 0 - 0 3 - 1 0 - 1 Constantin Sebastian Coltescu
2016-03-23 Croatia - Israel 2 - 0 friendly/ 0 - 0 0 - 3 0 - 0 Istvan Vad
2015-10-13 Belgium - Israel 3 - 1 Euro 2016 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 2 - 1 0 - 0 Anastasios Sidiropoulos
2015-10-10 Israel - Cyprus 1 - 2 Euro 2016 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Manuel Jorge de Sousa
2015-09-06 Wales - Israel 0 - 0 Euro 2016 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 2 - 5 0 - 0 Ivan Bebek
2015-09-03 Israel - Andorra 4 - 0 Euro 2016 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 1 - 3 1 - 0 Tamas Bognar
2015-06-12 Bosnia-Herzegovina - Israel 3 - 1 Euro 2016 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 1 - 3 1 - 0 Ruddy Buquet
2015-03-31 Israel - Belgium 0 - 1 Euro 2016 qualifiers/ 0 - 1 3 - 3 0 - 0 Mark Clattenburg
2014-06-01 Honduras - Israel 2 - 4 friendly/ 0 - 0 0 - 2 0 - 0 Kevin Morrison
2014-05-28 Mexico - Israel 3 - 0 friendly/ 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 Elmer Arturo Bonilla
2014-03-05 Israel - Slovakia 1 - 3 friendly/ 0 - 0 2 - 1 0 - 0 Christian Dingert
2013-10-15 Israel - Northern Ireland 1 - 1 WC 2014 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 Laurent Duhamel
2013-10-11 Portugal - Israel 1 - 1 WC 2014 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 2 - 1 0 - 0 Tom Hagen
2013-09-10 Russia - Israel 3 - 1 WC 2014 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Manuel Gräfe
2013-09-07 Israel - Azerbaijan 1 - 1 WC 2014 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 1 - 3 0 - 0 Stefan Johannesson
2013-08-14 Ukraine - Israel 2 - 0 friendly/ 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Ivan Kruzliak
2013-06-02 Honduras - Israel 0 - 2 friendly/ 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 Edvin Jurisevic
2013-02-06 Israel - Finland 2 - 1 friendly/ 0 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 0 Padraigh Sutton
2012-11-14 Israel - Belarus 1 - 2 friendly/ 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 Simon Lee Evans
2012-10-16 Israel - Luxembourg 3 - 0 WC 2014 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 1 - 3 0 - 0 Harald Lechner
2012-10-12 Luxembourg - Israel 0 - 6 WC 2014 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 Leontios Trattou
2012-09-11 Israel - Russia 0 - 4 WC 2014 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Mark Clattenburg
2012-08-15 Hungary - Israel 1 - 1 friendly/ 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 Ivan Kruzliak
2012-05-31 Germany - Israel 2 - 0 friendly/ 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 Kevin Blom
2012-05-26 Czech Republic - Israel 2 - 1 friendly/ 0 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0 Richard Trutz
2012-02-29 Israel - Ukraine 2 - 3 friendly/ 0 - 0 2 - 2 1 - 1 Szymon Marciniak
2011-02-09 Israel - Serbia 0 - 2 friendly/ 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Alexei Nikolaev
2010-11-17 Israel - Iceland 3 - 2 friendly/ 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 Ilias Spathas
2010-10-12 Greece - Israel 2 - 1 Euro 2012 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 1 - 2 1 - 0 Martin Hansson
2010-09-07 Georgia - Israel 0 - 0 Euro 2012 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Sascha Kever
2010-05-30 Chile - Israel 3 - 0 friendly/ 0 - 0 0 - 2 0 - 0 Antonio Arias Alvarenga
2010-05-26 Uruguay - Israel 4 - 1 friendly/ 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 Enrique Osses
2010-03-03 Romania - Israel 0 - 2 friendly/ 0 - 0 2 - 1 0 - 1 Milorad Mazic
2009-10-10 Israel - Moldova 3 - 1 WC 2010 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 3 - 2 0 - 0 Kevin Blom
2009-09-09 Israel - Luxembourg 7 - 0 WC 2010 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 0 Michael Svendsen
2009-09-05 Israel - Latvia 0 - 1 WC 2010 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Knut Kircher
2009-04-01 Greece - Israel 2 - 1 WC 2010 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 2 - 1 1 - 0 Olegario Benquerenca
2009-03-28 Israel - Greece 1 - 1 WC 2010 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 Roberto Rosetti
2008-10-15 Latvia - Israel 1 - 1 WC 2010 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 Vladimir Hrinak
2008-10-11 Luxembourg - Israel 1 - 3 WC 2010 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 4 - 4 0 - 1 Igor Egorov
2008-09-10 Moldova - Israel 1 - 2 WC 2010 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 César Muniz Fernandez
2008-09-06 Israel - Switzerland 2 - 2 WC 2010 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 2 - 1 0 - 0 Martin Hansson
2008-03-26 Israel - Chile 1 - 0 friendly/ - - - Carlos Velasco Carballo
2008-02-06 Israel - Romania 1 - 0 friendly/ 0 - 1 2 - 0 0 - 0 Duarte Gomes
2007-11-21 Israel - Macedonia 1 - 0 Euro 2008 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 0 Tomasz Mikulski
2007-10-17 Israel - Russia 2 - 1 Euro 2008 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 2 - 1 0 - 0 Stefano Farina
2007-06-06 Andorra - Israel 0 - 2 Euro 2008 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 2 - 0 1 - 0 Ian Stokes
2007-06-02 Macedonia - Israel 1 - 2 Euro 2008 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 0 - 5 0 - 0 Knut Kircher
2007-03-28 Israel - Estonia 4 - 0 Euro 2008 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 2 - 1 0 - 0 Cüneyt Cakir
2007-03-24 Israel - England 0 - 0 Euro 2008 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Tom Henning Ovrebo
2006-10-15 Israel - Croatia 3 - 4 Euro 2008 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 3 - 0 0 - 1 Eduardo Iturralde Gonzalez
2006-10-07 Russia - Israel 1 - 1 Euro 2008 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 3 - 2 0 - 0 Florian Meyer
2006-09-06 Israel - Andorra 4 - 1 Euro 2008 qualifiers/ 0 - 1 3 - 4 1 - 0 Sinisa Zrnic
2006-09-02 Estonia - Israel 0 - 1 Euro 2008 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 Johan Verbist
2005-10-08 Israel - Faroe Islands 2 - 1 WC 2006 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 2 - 4 0 - 0 Bernhard Brugger
2005-09-07 Faroe Islands - Israel 0 - 2 WC 2006 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 Pieter Vink
2005-09-03 Switzerland - Israel 1 - 1 WC 2006 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 1 - 3 0 - 0 Roberto Rosetti
2005-06-04 Ireland - Israel 2 - 2 WC 2006 qualifiers - Europe/ 1 - 0 2 - 7 0 - 0 Kyros Vassaras
2005-03-30 Israel - France 1 - 1 WC 2006 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 1 3 - 1 0 - 0 Markus Merk
2005-03-26 Israel - Ireland 1 - 1 WC 2006 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 4 - 4 0 - 0 Valentin Ivanov
2004-10-09 Israel - Switzerland 2 - 2 WC 2006 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 0 Mark Shield
2004-09-08 Israel - Cyprus 2 - 1 WC 2006 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 0 - 3 0 - 0 Sergey Shmolik
2004-09-04 France - Israel 0 - 0 WC 2006 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 2 - 4 0 - 0 Rene Temmink
2004-03-30 Israel - Lithuania 2 - 1 friendly/ - 1 - 1 - Stuart Dougal
2003-10-11 France - Israel 3 - 0 Euro 2004 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 Cosimo Bolognino
2003-09-10 Israel - Malta 2 - 2 Euro 2004 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 1 - 3 0 - 1 Eric Blareau
2003-09-06 Slovenia - Israel 3 - 1 Euro 2004 qualifiers/ 0 - 2 2 - 4 0 - 0 Herbert Fandel
2003-06-07 Israel - Slovenia 0 - 0 Euro 2004 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 2 - 6 0 - 0 Massimo Busacca
2003-04-30 Israel - Cyprus 2 - 0 Euro 2004 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 0 - 2 0 - 0 Michal Benes
2003-04-02 Israel - France 1 - 2 Euro 2004 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 Graham Barber
2003-03-29 Cyprus - Israel 1 - 1 Euro 2004 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Mike McCurry
2002-10-12 Malta - Israel 0 - 2 Euro 2004 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 2 - 1 0 - 0 Sergey Shebek
2002-09-05 Luxembourg - Israel 0 - 5 friendly/ - - - Paul Allaerts
2002-08-21 Lithuania - Israel 2 - 4 friendly/ - - - Oleg Chikun
2002-02-13 Germany - Israel 7 - 1 friendly/ - - - Stephen Dunn
2001-10-27 Israel - Austria 1 - 1 WC 2002 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 3 - 6 1 - 0 Vítor Melo Pereira
2001-09-01 Bosnia-Herzegovina - Israel 0 - 0 WC 2002 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 4 - 1 0 - 0 Dieter Schoch
2001-08-15 Lithuania - Israel 2 - 3 friendly/ 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Romans Lajuks
2001-06-06 Israel - Spain 1 - 1 WC 2002 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Anders Frisk
2001-06-02 Liechtenstein - Israel 0 - 3 WC 2002 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 Lassin Isaksen
2001-03-28 Austria - Israel 2 - 1 WC 2002 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 4 - 2 0 - 0 Alfredo Trentalange
2000-10-11 Israel - Bosnia-Herzegovina 3 - 1 WC 2002 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 1 2 - 3 0 - 0 Dick Jol
2000-10-07 Spain - Israel 2 - 0 WC 2002 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Claude Colombo
2000-09-03 Israel - Liechtenstein 2 - 0 WC 2002 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 0 Richard O'Hanlon
1999-11-17 Denmark - Israel 3 - 0 Euro 2000 qualifiers/ play-offs - - 0 - 0 Vítor Melo Pereira
1999-11-13 Israel - Denmark 0 - 5 Euro 2000 qualifiers/ play-offs 1 - 0 4 - 1 0 - 0 David Elleray
1999-10-17 Denmark - Israel 3 - 0 Euro 2000 qualifiers/ play-offs 0 - 0 0 - 2 0 - 0 Vítor Melo Pereira
1999-10-10 Spain - Israel 3 - 0 Euro 2000 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 Helmut Krug
1999-09-08 Israel - San Marino 8 - 0 Euro 2000 qualifiers/ 0 - 1 1 - 0 - Gerhard Kapl
1999-09-05 Cyprus - Israel 3 - 2 Euro 2000 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 3 - 6 1 - 0 Graham Barber
1999-06-06 Israel - Austria 5 - 0 Euro 2000 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 0 Lubos Michel'
1999-03-28 Israel - Cyprus 3 - 0 Euro 2000 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Marcel Lica
1999-03-10 Romania - Israel 0 - 2 friendly/ - - - Kamen Alexiev
1999-01-20 Israel - Norway 0 - 1 friendly/ - - 0 - 1 Pierluigi Collina
1998-12-23 Israel - Yugolsavia 2 - 0 friendly/ 0 - 1 1 - 5 0 - 0 Muhittin Bosat
1998-11-18 Portugal - Israel 2 - 0 friendly/ - - - Roelof Luinge
1998-10-14 Israel - Spain 1 - 2 Euro 2000 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 2 - 4 0 - 0 David Elleray
1998-10-10 San Marino - Israel 0 - 5 Euro 2000 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 2 - 0 0 - 0 Asim Khudiev
1998-09-05 Austria - Israel 1 - 1 Euro 2000 qualifiers/ 0 - 1 3 - 2 0 - 1 Anders Frisk
1998-08-18 Poland - Israel 2 - 0 friendly/ 0 - 1 4 - 2 0 - 0 Vaclav Krondl
1998-05-17 Latvia - Israel 1 - 5 friendly/ 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Igor Yarmenchuk
1998-03-18 Romania - Israel 0 - 1 friendly/ - - - Muhittin Bosat
1998-02-25 Israel - Poland 2 - 0 friendly/ 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Graziano Cesari
1998-02-18 Israel - Turkey 4 - 0 friendly/ 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Remi Harrel
1997-08-20 Bulgaria - Israel 1 - 0 WC 1998 qualifiers - Europe/ 1 - 1 2 - 5 0 - 0 Sandor Piller
1997-08-06 Russia - Israel 2 - 0 WC 1998 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 0 Gerd Grabher
1997-08-05 Belarus - Israel 2 - 3 friendly/ 0 - 0 0 - 2 0 - 0 Sergyei Tatoulian
1997-04-30 Israel - Cyprus 2 - 0 WC 1998 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 Vasily Melnichuk
1997-04-30 Israel - Cyprus 2 - 0 WC 1998 qualifiers - Europe/ - 2 - 1 - Vasily Melnichuk
1997-03-31 Luxembourg - Israel 0 - 3 WC 1998 qualifiers - Europe/ 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 Rene Temmink
1997-03-12 Israel - Sweden 0 - 1 friendly/ - - - Hartmut Strampe
1997-02-26 Israel - Germany 0 - 1 friendly/ - - - Stefano Braschi
1997-01-22 Israel - Greece 1 - 1 friendly/ - - - Amit Klein
1996-12-15 Israel - Luxembourg 1 - 0 WC 1998 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 John Ashman
1996-11-10 Cyprus - Israel 2 - 0 WC 1998 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 1 - 3 1 - 0 Gheorghe Constantin
1996-10-09 Israel - Russia 1 - 1 WC 1998 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Marc Batta
1996-09-01 Israel - Bulgaria 2 - 1 WC 1998 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 2 - 3 1 - 1 Alfredo Tartalenga
1996-09-01 Israel - Bulgaria 2 - 1 WC 1998 qualifiers - Europe/ - 2 - 3 - Alfredo Trentalange
1996-08-14 Romania - Israel 2 - 0 friendly/ - - - Attila Juhos
1996-03-26 Croatia - Israel 2 - 0 friendly/ - - - Vencel Toth
1996-02-21 Israel - Lithuania 4 - 2 friendly/ - - - Dani Koren
1996-01-24 Greece - Israel 2 - 1 friendly/ - - 1 - Vassilios Nikakis
1995-11-15 France - Israel 2 - 0 Euro 1996 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Gerd Grabher
1995-10-11 Israel - Azerbaijan 2 - 0 Euro 1996 qualifiers/ - - 2 - Claude Détruche
1995-09-06 Slovakia - Israel 1 - 0 Euro 1996 qualifiers/ - 1 - 1 - Marnix Sandra
1995-08-16 Hungary - Israel 0 - 2 friendly/ 0 - 1 2 - 3 0 - 0 Adrian Porumboiu
1995-08-03 Turkey - Israel 2 - 1 friendly/ - - 2 - Walter Cinciripini
1995-06-07 Romania - Israel 2 - 1 Euro 1996 qualifiers/ 1 - 0 4 - 2 0 - 0 Rune Pedersen
1995-04-25 Poland - Israel 4 - 3 Euro 1996 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 2 - 4 0 - 0 Anders Frisk
1995-03-29 Israel - France 0 - 0 Euro 1996 qualifiers/ - - - James McCluskey
1995-02-14 Israel - Luxembourg 4 - 2 friendly/ - - 1 - Vahap Beyaz
1994-12-14 Israel - Romania 1 - 1 Euro 1996 qualifiers/ 0 - 0 2 - 1 0 - 0 Antonio Navarrete
1994-11-16 Azerbaijan - Israel 0 - 2 Euro 1996 qualifiers/ 1 - 0 2 - 1 0 - 0 Laszlo Vagner
1994-10-12 Israel - Slovakia 2 - 2 Euro 1996 qualifiers/ 0 - 1 2 - 1 0 - 0 John Blankenstein
1994-09-04 Israel - Poland 2 - 1 Euro 1996 qualifiers/ - 2 - 2 - Frans van den Wijngaert
1994-08-17 Israel - Croatia 0 - 4 friendly/ - - - Daoud Suhil
1994-05-31 Israel - Argentina 0 - 3 friendly/ - - - Loizos Loizou
1994-04-20 Lithuania - Israel 1 - 1 friendly/ - 1 - 4 - Vadim Zhuk
1994-03-15 Israel - Ukraine 1 - 0 friendly/ - - 1 - Daoud Suhil
1994-02-23 Israel - Georgia 2 - 0 friendly/ - - 2 - Haim Lipkovitz
1993-11-10 Israel - Finland 1 - 3 WC 1994 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Daniel Roduit
1993-10-27 Israel - Austria 1 - 1 WC 1994 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Laszlo Vagner
1993-10-13 France - Israel 2 - 3 WC 1994 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Alan Snoddy
1993-09-22 Romania - Israel 1 - 0 friendly/ - - - Adrian Porumboiu
1993-06-16 Finland - Israel 0 - 0 WC 1994 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Vladimir Pyanikh
1993-06-02 Sweden - Israel 5 - 0 WC 1994 qualifiers - Europe/ - 1 - - Sergei Khusainov
1993-05-12 Bulgaria - Israel 2 - 2 WC 1994 qualifiers - Europe/ 0 - 0 3 - 2 1 - 0 Ahmet Cakar
1993-02-17 Israel - France 0 - 4 WC 1994 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Ryszard Wojcik
1992-12-01 Israel - Bulgaria 0 - 2 WC 1994 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Vassilios Nikakis
1992-11-11 Israel - Sweden 1 - 3 WC 1994 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Serge Muhmenthaler
1992-10-28 Austria - Israel 5 - 2 WC 1994 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Joao Martins Pinto Correia
1992-09-23 Hungary - Israel 0 - 0 friendly/ 0 - 0 1 - 3 0 - 0 Roman Steindl
1992-09-09 Poland - Israel 1 - 1 friendly/ 0 - 0 1 - 3 0 - 0 Karel Bohunek
1992-08-05 Faroe Islands - Israel 1 - 1 friendly/ - 0 - 4 - Kaj Østergaard
1992-04-08 Israel - Iceland 2 - 2 friendly/ - - 0 - 1 Loizos Loizou
1992-03-03 Israel - Cyprus 2 - 1 friendly/ - - 0 - 1 Lajos Hartmann
1992-02-12 Israel - CIS 1 - 2 friendly/ - - - Friedrich Kaupe
1990-04-25 Israel - Romania 1 - 4 friendly/ - - - 1 Yakob Shainer
1990-03-28 Greece - Israel 2 - 1 friendly/ - - - Vassilios Nikakis
1989-10-30 Israel - Colombia 0 - 0 WC 1990 qualifiers play-offs/ - 1 - 1 - Edgardo Codesal Mendez
1989-10-15 Colombia - Israel 1 - 0 WC 1990 qualifiers play-offs/ 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Michel Vautrot
1989-04-16 Australia - Israel 1 - 1 WC 1990 qualifiers - Oceania/ - - - Carlo Longhi
1989-04-09 New Zealand - Israel 2 - 2 WC 1990 qualifiers - Oceania/ final round - 2 - 2 - Claude Bouillet
1989-03-19 Israel - Australia 1 - 1 WC 1990 qualifiers - Oceania/ - - 1 - Manfred Neuner
1989-03-05 Israel - New Zealand 1 - 0 WC 1990 qualifiers - Oceania/ final round - - - Serge Muhmenthaler
1989-02-08 Israel - Wales 3 - 3 friendly/ - - - Ulf Eriksson
1989-01-11 Malta - Israel 1 - 2 friendly/ - - - Victor Mintoff
1989-01-04 Israel - Netherlands 0 - 2 friendly/ - - - Laszlo Kovacs
1988-11-23 Romania - Israel 3 - 0 friendly/ - - - Ignace van Swieten
1988-10-18 Israel - Malta 2 - 0 friendly/ - - - Manfred Neuner
1988-02-17 Israel - England 0 - 0 friendly/ - - - Alphonse Constantin
1988-02-10 Israel - Poland 1 - 3 friendly/ - - - Jean-Marie Lartigot
1988-02-03 Israel - Romania 0 - 2 friendly/ - - - Chris van der Laar
1988-01-27 Israel - France 1 - 1 friendly/ - - - Allan Gunn
1988-01-19 Israel - Belgium 2 - 3 friendly/ - - - Antal Hutak
1987-12-16 Israel - Switzerland 0 - 2 friendly/ - - - Rosario Lo Bello
1987-12-02 Israel - Malta 1 - 1 friendly/ - - - Aryeh Frost
1987-11-10 Ireland - Israel 5 - 0 friendly/ - - - Neil Midgley
1987-06-01 Israel - Brazil 0 - 4 friendly/ - - - Ildefonso Urizar Azpitarte
1987-05-19 Switzerland - Israel 1 - 0 friendly/ - - - Alphonse Constantin
1987-04-08 Romania - Israel 3 - 2 friendly/ - - - Gerasimos Germanakos
1987-03-25 Israel - Germany FR 0 - 2 friendly/ - - - 1 Franz Gächter
1987-02-18 Israel - Northern Ireland 1 - 1 friendly/ - - - Tullio Lanese
1986-10-08 Israel - Romania 2 - 4 friendly/ - - - Costas Kapsos
1986-05-04 Israel - Argentina 2 - 7 friendly/ - - - Bruno Galler
1986-02-26 Israel - England 1 - 2 friendly/ - - - Philippe Mercier
1986-01-28 Israel - Scotland 0 - 1 friendly/ - - - Bep Thomas
1985-11-10 Israel - New Zealand 3 - 0 WC 1986 qualifiers - Oceania/ - - - Dieter Pauly
1985-10-26 New Zealand - Israel 3 - 1 WC 1986 qualifiers - Oceania/ - - - Egbert Mulder
1985-10-20 Australia - Israel 1 - 1 WC 1986 qualifiers - Oceania/ 0 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 0 Jose Rosa Santos
1985-10-08 Israel - Australia 1 - 2 WC 1986 qualifiers - Oceania/ 0 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 0 Luigi Agnolin
1985-09-08 Taiwan - Israel 0 - 5 WC 1986 qualifiers - Oceania/ - - - Ioan Igna
1985-09-03 Israel - Taiwan 6 - 0 WC 1986 qualifiers - Oceania/ - - - Mircea Lucian Salomir
1985-05-01 Israel - Sweden 1 - 1 friendly/ - - - Silviu Petrescu
1985-02-27 Israel - Ireland 0 - 0 friendly/ - - - Pietro D'Elia
1985-01-09 Israel - Greece 0 - 2 friendly/ - - - Jakob Baumann
1984-12-19 Israel - Luxembourg 2 - 0 friendly/ - - - Aryeh Frost
1984-11-21 Israel - Romania 1 - 1 friendly/ - - - Itzhak Ben Itzhak
1984-10-16 Northern Ireland - Israel 3 - 0 friendly/ - - - Howard King
1984-10-09 Greece - Israel 2 - 2 friendly/ - - - Sotos Afxentiou
1984-06-10 Israel - Wales 0 - 0 friendly/ - - - Gerard Geurds
1984-04-11 Romania - Israel 0 - 0 friendly/ - - - Bogdan Dotchev
1984-04-04 Israel - Ireland 3 - 0 friendly/ - - - Jean-Marie Lartigot
1983-11-05 Israel - Romania 1 - 1 friendly/ - - - Jakob Baumann
1983-09-26 Israel - Uruguay 2 - 2 friendly/ - - - Nicolae Rainea
1981-11-18 Northern Ireland - Israel 1 - 0 WC 1982 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Emilio Guruceta Muro
1981-10-28 Israel - Portugal 4 - 1 WC 1982 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Sotos Afxentiou
1981-04-28 Scotland - Israel 3 - 1 WC 1982 qualifiers - Europe/ - - 2 - 0 Gudmundur Haraldsson
1981-04-08 Israel - Romania 2 - 1 friendly/ - - - Yair Tilinger
1981-02-25 Israel - Scotland 0 - 1 WC 1982 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Otto Anderco
1980-12-17 Portugal - Israel 3 - 0 WC 1982 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Enzo Barbaresco
1980-12-02 Israel - Australia 0 - 1 friendly/ - - - Zvi Sharir
1980-11-12 Israel - Sweden 0 - 0 WC 1982 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - George Courtney
1980-06-18 Sweden - Israel 1 - 1 WC 1982 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Martti Hirviniemi
1980-03-26 Israel - Northern Ireland 0 - 0 WC 1982 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Stjepan Glavina
1979-02-14 Israel - Greece 4 - 1 friendly/ - - 1 - 1 Toros Kibritjian
1979-01-30 Israel - Austria 0 - 1 friendly/ - - - Antonio Porém Luís
1978-12-19 Israel - Romania 1 - 1 friendly/ - - - Franz Latzin
1978-11-15 Israel - Belgium 1 - 0 friendly/ - - - Dimitrios Sarakinos
1978-02-22 Israel - Netherlands 1 - 2 friendly/ - - 1 - Peter Scherz
1978-02-08 Israel - Denmark 2 - 0 friendly/ - - - Jean Dubach
1977-03-20 Korea Republic - Israel 3 - 1 WC 1978 qualifiers - Asia/ - - - Koh Guan Kiat
1977-03-10 Japan - Israel 0 - 2 WC 1978 qualifiers - Asia/ - - - Achille Verbecke
1977-03-06 Israel - Japan 2 - 0 WC 1978 qualifiers - Asia/ - - - Michel Kitabjian
1977-02-27 Israel - Korea Republic 0 - 0 WC 1978 qualifiers - Asia/ - - - Brian McGinlay
1977-02-16 Australia - Israel 1 - 1 friendly/ - - - Dennis Davis Miles
1977-02-12 Australia - Israel 1 - 1 friendly/ - - - Barry Harwood
1977-02-09 Thailand - Israel 3 - 3 friendly/ - - - Udom Anantapong
1977-01-26 Israel - Greece 1 - 1 friendly/ - - - Jan Redelfs
1976-12-15 Israel - Austria 1 - 3 friendly/ - - - Shimon Hogeg
1976-11-03 Israel - Australia 1 - 1 friendly/ - - - Rene Mathieu
1976-09-22 Greece - Israel 0 - 1 friendly/ - - - Milos Cajic
1976-03-03 Israel - Northern Ireland 1 - 1 friendly/ - - - Werner Spiegl
1976-02-04 Israel - Denmark 0 - 1 friendly/ - - - Gianfranco Menegali
1975-10-20 Israel - Mexico 1 - 0 friendly/ - - - Constantin Petrea
1974-12-04 Israel - Romania 0 - 1 friendly/ - - - Frans Derks
1974-09-15 Iran - Israel 1 - 0 Asian Games 1974/ final - - - Mohammed Azam
1974-09-10 Israel - Burma 3 - 0 Asian Games 1974/ 2nd round - - - Jaffar Namdar
1974-09-07 Israel - Japan 3 - 0 Asian Games 1974/ 1st round - - - Davoud Heidary
1974-09-05 Israel - Philippines 6 - 0 Asian Games 1974/ 1st round - - - Reza Heidary
1974-09-03 Israel - Malaysia 8 - 3 Asian Games 1974/ 1st round - - - Ju Won Kim
1974-05-28 Israel - Australia 2 - 1 friendly/ - - - Jean Dubach
1973-11-15 Israel - USA 2 - 0 friendly/ - - - Josef Finkelstein
1973-11-13 Israel - USA 3 - 1 friendly/ - - - Moshe Ashkenazi
1973-07-19 Israel - Uruguay 1 - 2 friendly/ - - - Jack Taylor
1973-05-28 Korea Republic - Israel 1 - 0 WC 1974 qualifiers - Asia/Oceania/ final - - - Thut U Tin
1973-05-26 Israel - Japan 1 - 0 WC 1974 qualifiers - Asia/Oceania/ 1/2 finals - - - Harpajan Singh Dhillon
1973-05-23 Israel - Korea Republic 0 - 0 WC 1974 qualifiers - Asia/Oceania/ - - - Thut U Tin
1973-05-21 Israel - Thailand 6 - 0 WC 1974 qualifiers - Asia/Oceania/ - - - Harpajan Singh Dhillon
1973-05-19 Israel - Malaysia 3 - 0 WC 1974 qualifiers - Asia/Oceania/ - - - Kim Ean Aing
1973-05-16 Israel - Japan 2 - 1 WC 1974 qualifiers - Asia/Oceania/ preliminaries - - - Tony Boskovic
1973-02-20 Israel - Argentina 1 - 1 friendly/ - - - Naphtali Eithan
1972-02-23 Israel - Norway 2 - 1 friendly/ - - - Anton Bucheli
1971-11-21 Australia - Israel 1 - 3 friendly/ - - - Roger Lamb
1971-11-14 Australia - Israel 1 - 0 friendly/ - - - Tony Boskovic
1971-11-11 Australia - Israel 2 - 2 friendly/ - - - Vince Dobinson
1971-03-02 Israel - Sweden 2 - 1 friendly/ - - - Karl Göppel
1970-11-10 Israel - Australia 0 - 1 friendly/ - - - Menachem Ashkenazi
1970-06-11 Italy - Israel 0 - 0 WC 1970/ group stage 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 Airton Vieira De Moraes
1970-06-07 Sweden - Israel 1 - 1 WC 1970/ group stage 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 Seyoum Tarekegn
1970-06-02 Uruguay - Israel 2 - 0 WC 1970/ group stage 0 - 0 0 - 0 0 - 0 Robert Davidson
1970-03-22 Ethiopia - Israel 1 - 5 friendly/ - - - Tesfaye Gebreyesus
1970-01-28 Israel - Netherlands 0 - 1 friendly/ - - - Andrei Radulescu
1969-12-14 Australia - Israel 1 - 1 WC 1970 qualifiers - Asia/ final round - - - Ferdinand Marschall
1969-12-04 Israel - Australia 1 - 0 WC 1970 qualifiers - Asia/ final round - - 1 - Ferdinand Marschall
1969-10-01 New Zealand - Israel 0 - 2 WC 1970 qualifiers - Asia/ 2nd round - - - Abolghasseme Hadjabolhassan
1969-09-28 Israel - New Zealand 4 - 0 WC 1970 qualifiers - Asia/ 2nd round - - - Davoud Nassiri
1969-08-25 Sweden - Israel 3 - 1 friendly/ - - - Einar Røed
1969-04-23 Israel - Austria 1 - 1 friendly/ - - - Aurelio Angonese
1969-02-18 Israel - Sweden 2 - 3 friendly/ - - - Shlomo Merin
1969-02-12 Israel - Greece 3 - 3 friendly/ - 1 - - Vasile Dumitrescu
1968-09-25 USA - Israel 0 - 4 friendly/ - - - James Black
1968-09-15 USA - Israel 3 - 3 friendly/ - - - John Di Salvatore
1968-09-10 Israel - Northern Ireland 2 - 3 friendly/ - - - Othmar Huber
1968-05-19 Iran - Israel 2 - 1 Asian Cup 1968/ - - - Alex Vaz
1968-05-17 Israel - Taiwan 4 - 1 Asian Cup 1968/ - - - Ghoshe Lakshimi Narayan
1968-05-14 Burma - Israel 1 - 0 Asian Cup 1968/ - - - Norman Boswell
1968-05-12 Hong Kong - Israel 1 - 6 Asian Cup 1968/ group stage - - - Batha Chaterchi
1968-02-19 Israel - Sweden 0 - 3 friendly/ - - - Andrei Radulescu
1968-02-14 Israel - Switzerland 2 - 1 friendly/ - - - Alessandro d'Agostini
1968-01-10 Israel - Belgium 0 - 2 friendly/ - - - Rudolf Scheurer
1966-12-07 Israel - Romania 1 - 2 friendly/ - - - 1 Alexandros Monastiriotis
1966-12-03 Israel - Poland 0 - 0 friendly/ - - - Alexandros Monastiriotis
1966-10-26 Denmark - Israel 3 - 1 friendly/ - - - Wim Schalks
1966-10-12 Israel - Yugolsavia 1 - 3 friendly/ - - - Aharon Shoshany
1966-06-15 Israel - Uruguay 1 - 2 friendly/ - - - Menachem Ashkenazi
1966-05-08 Finland - Israel 0 - 3 friendly/ - - - Arvo Jokinen
1966-04-06 Israel - Finland 7 - 1 friendly/ unofficial - - - Moshe Mizrachi
1965-11-21 Israel - Bulgaria 1 - 2 WC 1966 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Eduard Babauczek
1965-11-10 Israel - Belgium 0 - 5 WC 1966 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Antonio Sbardella
1965-06-13 Bulgaria - Israel 4 - 0 WC 1966 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Faruk Talu
1965-05-09 Belgium - Israel 1 - 0 WC 1966 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Einer Poulsen
1965-01-26 Israel - Netherlands 0 - 1 friendly/ - - - Abraham Klein
1964-10-28 Israel - Yugolsavia 2 - 0 friendly/ - - - Avraham / Otto Fried
1964-06-03 Israel - Korea Republic 2 - 1 Asian Cup 1964/ - - 0 - 0 Davoud Nassiri
1964-05-29 Israel - India 2 - 0 Asian Cup 1964/ - - 1 - 0 Li Pak Tung
1964-05-26 Israel - Hong Kong 1 - 0 Asian Cup 1964/ - - - Patrick Nice
1963-12-29 South Vietnam OT - Israel 0 - 1 Olympic qualifiers 1964/ - - - Greg de Silva
1963-05-19 Israel - Brazil 0 - 5 friendly/ - - - Leo Horn
1962-11-25 Israel - Turkey 0 - 2 friendly/ - - - Dimosthemis Stathatos
1962-11-12 Israel - Sweden 0 - 4 friendly/ - - - Edward Budaj
1962-10-17 Israel - Austria 1 - 1 friendly/ - - - Cezmi Basar
1962-10-03 Israel - Ethiopia 3 - 0 friendly/ - - - Avraham / Otto Fried
1962-05-16 Turkey - Israel 1 - 0 friendly/ - - - Aleksandar Skoric
1961-12-14 Israel - Yugolsavia 0 - 2 friendly/ - - - Guiseppe Adami
1961-11-04 Italy - Israel 6 - 0 WC 1962 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Manuel Asensi Martin
1961-10-22 Israel - Korea Republic 1 - 1 friendly/ - - - Avraham Dudai
1961-10-15 Israel - Italy 2 - 4 WC 1962 qualifiers - Europe/ 2nd round - - - Yordan Takov Ignatov
1961-03-19 Israel - Ethiopia 3 - 2 WC 1962 qualifiers/ 1st round - - - Janos Posa-Polareczky
1961-03-14 Israel - Ethiopia 1 - 0 WC 1962 qualifiers/ 1st round - - - Istvan Zsolt
1960-11-27 Israel - Cyprus 6 - 1 WC 1962 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Zivko Bajic
1960-11-13 Cyprus - Israel 1 - 1 WC 1962 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Zivko Bajic
1960-10-23 Israel - Taiwan 1 - 0 Asian Cup 1960/ - - - Yozo Yokoyama
1960-10-19 Israel - South Vietnam 5 - 1 Asian Cup 1960/ - - - Luis Javellana
1960-10-14 Korea Republic - Israel 3 - 0 Asian Cup 1960/ - - - Yozo Yokoyama
1959-12-17 Israel - Pakistan 2 - 2 Asian Cup 1960 qualifiers/ - - - Angarai Jayaraman
1959-12-16 India - Israel 1 - 2 Asian Cup 1960 qualifiers/ - - - Lalgudi R Natarajan
1959-12-12 Israel - Iran 1 - 1 Asian Cup 1960 qualifiers/ - - - Protul Chakravarti
1959-12-10 Israel - Pakistan 2 - 0 Asian Cup 1960 qualifiers/ - - - Protul Chakravarti
1959-12-08 India - Israel 1 - 3 Asian Cup 1960 qualifiers/ - - - Gholam Reza Firouzfar
1959-12-05 Israel - Iran 0 - 3 Asian Cup 1960 qualifiers/ - - - Protul Chakravarti
1959-11-29 Israel - Poland 1 - 1 friendly/ 1 - 0 - - Leo Horn
1959-06-21 Poland - Israel 7 - 2 friendly/ - - - Sandor Harangozo
1958-05-30 Israel - Taiwan 0 - 2 Asian Games 1958/ 1/4 finals - - - Duk Chun Kim
1958-05-28 Israel - Singapore 2 - 1 Asian Games 1958/ 1st round - - - Yozo Yokoyama
1958-05-26 Israel - Iran 4 - 0 Asian Games 1958/ 1st round - - - Shigeaki Murakata
1958-02-05 Wales - Israel 2 - 0 WC 1958 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Klaas Schipper
1958-01-15 Israel - Wales 0 - 2 WC 1958 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Maurice Guigue
1957-10-08 Israel - France 4 - 5 friendly/ - - - Leo Horn
1956-09-12 Israel - South Vietnam 2 - 1 Asian Cup 1956/ - - - Tommy Tucker
1956-09-08 Israel - Korea Republic 1 - 2 Asian Cup 1956/ - - - Van Ky Truong
1956-09-01 Hong Kong - Israel 2 - 3 Asian Cup 1956/ - - - H.A. Sheppard
1954-03-21 Israel - Yugolsavia 0 - 1 WC 1954 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Reginald Leafe
1954-03-08 Israel - Greece 0 - 2 WC 1954 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Riccardo Pieri
1953-11-08 Yugolsavia - Israel 1 - 0 WC 1954 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Albert Alsteen
1953-11-01 Greece - Israel 1 - 0 WC 1954 qualifiers - Europe/ - - - Renzo Massai
1950-12-03 Turkey - Israel 3 - 2 friendly/ - - - Giacomo Bertolio
1950-10-28 Israel - Turkey 5 - 1 friendly/ - - - Guiseppe Carpani
1949-09-18 Israel - Yugolsavia 2 - 5 WC 1950 qualifiers/ - - - Yosef Kinstlich
1949-08-21 Yugolsavia - Israel 6 - 0 WC 1950 qualifiers/ - - 1 - Giovanni Galeati