Home - Switzerland - Grasshopper

Grasshopper football team from Switzerland Grasshopper
Statistics
Totals: Home Away Total
Penalties 3 2 5
Red 4 5 9
Yellow 112 118 230
Averages: Home Away Total
Penalties 0.05 0.03 0.08
Red 0.07 0.08 0.15
Yellow 1.87 1.97 3.83
based on 60 matches
Most refereed by
Country: Switzerland Football Team: Grasshopper

Matches featuring Grasshopper

Date Match Result Competition Red Yellow Penalty Referee
2016-08-25 Grasshopper - Fenerbahce SK 0 - 2 Europa League 2016 - 2017/ play-off 0 - 0 2 - 1 0 - 0 Danny Makkelie
2016-08-18 Fenerbahce SK - Grasshopper 3 - 0 Europa League 2016 - 2017/ play-off 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 Robert Schörgenhofer
2016-08-04 Apollon - Grasshopper 3 - 3 Europa League 2016 - 2017/ qualifiers 3rd round 0 - 0 3 - 3 0 - 0 Andre Marriner
2016-07-28 Grasshopper - Apollon 2 - 1 Europa League 2016 - 2017/ qualifiers 3rd round 0 - 1 3 - 3 0 - 1 Andris Treimanis
2016-07-21 Grasshopper - KR 2 - 1 Europa League 2016 - 2017/ qualifiers 2nd round 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 Erez Papir
2016-07-14 KR - Grasshopper 3 - 3 Europa League 2016 - 2017/ qualifiers 2nd round 0 - 0 1 - 2 1 - 0 Peter Kjrsgaard
2014-08-28 Club Brugge - Grasshopper 1 - 0 Europa League 2014 - 2015/ play-offs 0 - 0 2 - 0 0 - 0 Luca Banti
2014-08-21 Grasshopper - Club Brugge 1 - 2 Europa League 2014 - 2015/ play-offs 0 - 0 3 - 2 0 - 0 Clément Turpin
2014-08-05 Lille OSC - Grasshopper 1 - 1 Champions League 2014 - 2015/ qualifiers 3rd round 0 - 1 3 - 3 0 - 0 Anastasios Sidiropoulos
2014-07-30 Grasshopper - Lille OSC 0 - 2 Champions League 2014 - 2015/ qualifiers 3rd round 0 - 0 3 - 0 0 - 0 Alexey Eskov
2013-08-29 Fiorentina - Grasshopper 0 - 1 Europa League 2013 - 2014/ play-offs 0 - 0 4 - 4 0 - 0 Ivan Bebek
2013-08-22 Grasshopper - Fiorentina 1 - 2 Europa League 2013 - 2014/ play-offs 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Matej Jug
2013-08-06 Grasshopper - Lyon 0 - 1 Champions League 2013 - 2014/ qualifiers 3rd round 0 - 0 4 - 2 0 - 0 Antonio Mateu Lahoz
2013-07-30 Lyon - Grasshopper 1 - 0 Champions League 2013 - 2014/ qualifiers 3rd round 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Hüseyin Göcek
2010-08-26 Grasshopper - Steaua 1 - 0 Europa League 2010 - 2011/ play-offs 0 - 0 2 - 5 0 - 0 Milorad Mazic
2010-08-19 Steaua - Grasshopper 1 - 0 Europa League 2010 - 2011/ play-offs 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 Jonas Eriksson
2008-08-28 Grasshopper - Lech Poznan 0 - 0 UEFA Cup 2008 - 2009/ qualifiers 2nd round 0 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 0 Christoforos Zografos
2008-08-14 Lech Poznan - Grasshopper 6 - 0 UEFA Cup 2008 - 2009/ qualifiers 2nd round 0 - 0 1 - 3 0 - 0 Thomas Vejlgaard
2008-07-26 Chernomorets Burgas - Grasshopper 0 - 1 Intertoto 2008/ 3rd round 0 - 0 5 - 2 0 - 0 Brage Sandmoen
2008-07-19 Grasshopper - Chernomorets Burgas 3 - 0 Intertoto 2008/ 3rd round 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 Damien Ledentu
2008-07-12 Besa - Grasshopper 0 - 3 Intertoto 2008/ 2nd round 0 - 0 4 - 2 0 - 0 Augustus Viorel Constantin
2008-07-05 Grasshopper - Besa 2 - 1 Intertoto 2008/ 2nd round 0 - 0 0 - 3 0 - 0 Jiri Jech
2006-12-14 Braga - Grasshopper 2 - 0 UEFA Cup 2006 - 2007/ group stage 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Nikolay Ivanov
2006-11-29 Grasshopper - Sevilla FC 0 - 4 UEFA Cup 2006 - 2007/ group stage 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 Anton Genov
2006-11-23 Liberec - Grasshopper 4 - 1 UEFA Cup 2006 - 2007/ group stage 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 Johan Verbist
2006-11-02 Grasshopper - AZ 2 - 5 UEFA Cup 2006 - 2007/ group stage 0 - 0 2 - 3 0 - 0 Anthanassios Briakos
2006-09-28 Grasshopper - Åtvidaberg FF 5 - 0 UEFA Cup 2006 - 2007/ 1st round 0 - 0 2 - 1 0 - 0 Levan Paniashvili
2006-09-14 Åtvidaberg FF - Grasshopper 0 - 3 UEFA Cup 2006 - 2007/ 1st round 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 Mark Courtney
2006-08-24 Grasshopper - Fehérvár 2 - 0 UEFA Cup 2006 - 2007/ qualifiers 2nd round 0 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 0 Bjorn Kuipers
2006-08-10 Fehérvár - Grasshopper 1 - 1 UEFA Cup 2006 - 2007/ qualifiers 2nd round 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Michael Leslie Dean
2006-07-22 AA Gent - Grasshopper 1 - 1 Intertoto 2006/ 3rd round 0 - 0 0 - 3 0 - 0 Daniel Stalhammar
2006-07-15 Grasshopper - AA Gent 2 - 1 Intertoto 2006/ 3rd round 0 - 0 1 - 2 0 - 0 Sorin Corpodean
2006-07-09 Teplice - Grasshopper 0 - 2 Intertoto 2006/ 2nd round 0 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 0 Sergiy Berezka
2006-07-02 Grasshopper - Teplice 2 - 0 Intertoto 2006/ 2nd round 0 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 0 Charles Joseph Richmond
2005-12-15 AZ - Grasshopper 1 - 0 UEFA Cup 2005 - 2006/ group stage 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Hervé Piccirillo
2005-11-30 Grasshopper - Dnipro 2 - 3 UEFA Cup 2005 - 2006/ group stage 0 - 0 0 - 3 0 - 0 Edo Trivkovic
2005-11-03 Litex - Grasshopper 2 - 1 UEFA Cup 2005 - 2006/ group stage 0 - 0 3 - 6 0 - 0 Georgios Kasnaferis
2005-10-20 Grasshopper - Middlesbrough 0 - 1 UEFA Cup 2005 - 2006/ group stage 0 - 0 0 - 2 0 - 0 Espen Berntsen
2005-09-29 MyPa - Grasshopper 0 - 3 UEFA Cup 2005 - 2006/ 1st round 0 - 0 4 - 0 0 - 0 Vitaliy Godulyan
2005-09-15 Grasshopper - MyPa 1 - 1 UEFA Cup 2005 - 2006/ 1st round 0 - 0 0 - 3 0 - 0 Douglas McDonald
2005-08-25 Wisla Plock - Grasshopper 3 - 2 UEFA Cup 2005 - 2006/ qualifiers 2nd round 1 - 0 4 - 0 0 - 0 Egill Mar Markusson
2005-08-11 Grasshopper - Wisla Plock 1 - 0 UEFA Cup 2005 - 2006/ qualifiers 2nd round 0 - 0 2 - 1 0 - 0 Duarte Gomes
2003-10-15 Hajduk - Grasshopper 0 - 0 UEFA Cup 2003 - 2004/ 1st round 1 - 0 3 - 1 0 - 0 Ruud Bossen
2003-09-24 Grasshopper - Hajduk 1 - 1 UEFA Cup 2003 - 2004/ 1st round 0 - 1 1 - 4 0 - 0 Alan Kelly
2003-08-27 AEK - Grasshopper 3 - 1 Champions League 2003-2004/ qualifiers 3rd round 0 - 2 3 - 3 0 - 0 Lucilio Baptista
2003-08-13 Grasshopper - AEK 1 - 0 Champions League 2003-2004/ qualifiers 3rd round 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Eric Poulat
2002-11-14 Grasshopper - PAOK 1 - 1 UEFA Cup 2002 - 2003/ 2nd round 0 - 0 2 - 5 0 - 0 Martin Hansson
2002-10-31 PAOK - Grasshopper 2 - 1 UEFA Cup 2002 - 2003/ 2nd round 0 - 0 - 3 0 - 1 Luc Huyghe
2002-10-03 Zenit - Grasshopper 2 - 1 UEFA Cup 2002 - 2003/ 1st round 0 - 0 3 - 2 0 - 0 Orhan Erdemir
2002-09-19 Grasshopper - Zenit 3 - 1 UEFA Cup 2002 - 2003/ 1st round 0 - 0 1 - 3 0 - 0 Emil Bozinovski
2001-12-06 Leeds United - Grasshopper 2 - 2 UEFA Cup 2001 - 2002/ 3rd round 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 Frank de Bleeckere
2001-11-22 Grasshopper - Leeds United 1 - 2 UEFA Cup 2001 - 2002/ 3rd round 0 - 0 1 - 3 1 - 0 Lucilio Baptista
2001-11-01 Twente - Grasshopper 4 - 2 UEFA Cup 2001 - 2002/ 2nd round 0 - 0 4 - 2 0 - 0 Attila Hanacsek
2001-10-18 Grasshopper - Twente 4 - 1 UEFA Cup 2001 - 2002/ 2nd round 0 - 0 1 - 1 0 - 0 Georgios Kasnaferis
2001-09-27 Grasshopper - Dinamo Bucuresti 3 - 1 UEFA Cup 2001 - 2002/ 1st round 0 - 0 1 - 4 0 - 1 Miroslav Liba
2001-09-20 Dinamo Bucuresti - Grasshopper 1 - 3 UEFA Cup 2001 - 2002/ 1st round 0 - 0 1 - 1 1 - 0 Dani Koren
2001-08-22 Grasshopper - Porto 2 - 3 Champions League 2001-2002/ qualifiers 3rd round 1 - 0 5 - 1 0 - 0 Stuart Dougal
2001-08-08 Porto - Grasshopper 2 - 2 Champions League 2001-2002/ qualifiers 3rd round 0 - 0 2 - 2 0 - 0 Lubos Michel'
1999-11-04 Grasshopper - Slavia 1 - 0 UEFA Cup 1999 - 2000/ 2nd round 1 - 0 - - Luc Huyghe
1999-10-21 Slavia - Grasshopper 3 - 1 UEFA Cup 1999 - 2000/ 2nd round - - - Eric Poulat
1999-09-30 Grasshopper - AB 1 - 1 UEFA Cup 1999 - 2000/ 1st round - - - Mika Peltola
1999-09-16 AB - Grasshopper 0 - 2 UEFA Cup 1999 - 2000/ 1st round - - - Laurent Duhamel
1999-08-26 Bray Wanderers - Grasshopper 0 - 4 UEFA Cup 1999 - 2000/ qualifiers - - - Anton Stredak
1999-08-12 Grasshopper - Bray Wanderers 4 - 0 UEFA Cup 1999 - 2000/ qualifiers - - - Marian Mircea Salomir
1998-11-24 Grasshopper - Bordeaux 3 - 3 UEFA Cup 1998 - 1999/ round of 16 - - - Atanas Uzunov
1998-11-03 Fiorentina - Grasshopper 0 - 3 UEFA Cup 1998 - 1999/ 2nd round - - - Michel Piraux
1998-10-20 Grasshopper - Fiorentina 0 - 2 UEFA Cup 1998 - 1999/ 2nd round - - - Graham Poll
1998-09-29 Grasshopper - Anderlecht 0 - 0 UEFA Cup 1998 - 1999/ 1st round - - - Giorgos Bikas
1998-09-15 Anderlecht - Grasshopper 0 - 2 UEFA Cup 1998 - 1999/ - - - Marcel Lica
1998-07-29 Jeunesse Esch - Grasshopper 0 - 2 Champions League 1998-1999/ qualifiers 1st round - - - John McDermott
1998-07-22 Grasshopper - Jeunesse Esch 6 - 0 Champions League 1998-1999/ qualifiers 1st round - - - Sergei Goussev
1997-09-30 Grasshopper - Croatia Zagreb 0 - 5 UEFA Cup 1997 - 1998/ 1st round 2 - 1 - 0 - 2 Metin Tokat
1997-09-16 Croatia Zagreb - Grasshopper 4 - 4 UEFA Cup 1997 - 1998/ 1st round - - 1 - 0 Hartmut Strampe
1997-08-26 Brann - Grasshopper 2 - 0 UEFA Cup 1997 - 1998/ qualifiers 2nd round - 2 - 3 - Karol Ihring
1997-08-12 Grasshopper - Brann 3 - 0 UEFA Cup 1997 - 1998/ qualifiers 2nd round - - - Sergei Khusainov
1997-07-30 Coleraine - Grasshopper 1 - 7 UEFA Cup 1997 - 1998/ qualifiers 1st round - - - Algirdas Dubinskas
1997-07-23 Grasshopper - Coleraine 3 - 0 UEFA Cup 1997 - 1998/ qualifiers 1st round - - - Livio Bazzoli
1996-12-04 Grasshopper - Ajax 0 - 1 Champions League 1996-1997/ group stage - - - Pierluigi Collina
1996-11-20 Glasgow Rangers - Grasshopper 2 - 1 Champions League 1996-1997/ group stage 0 - 0 3 - 2 0 - 0 Laszlo Vagner
1996-10-30 Grasshopper - Auxerre 3 - 1 Champions League 1996-1997/ group stage - - - Vadim Zhuk
1996-10-16 Auxerre - Grasshopper 1 - 0 Champions League 1996-1997/ group stage - - - Rune Pedersen
1996-09-25 Ajax - Grasshopper 0 - 1 Champions League 1996-1997/ group stage - - - Günter Benkö
1996-09-11 Grasshopper - Glasgow Rangers 3 - 0 Champions League 1996-1997/ group stage - - - José María Garcia-Aranda Encinar
1996-08-21 Slavia - Grasshopper 0 - 1 Champions League 1996-1997/ qualifiers - - - Kim Milton Nielsen
1995-12-06 Grasshopper - Real Madrid 0 - 2 Champions League 1995-1996/ group stage - - - James McCluskey
1995-11-22 Ferencváros - Grasshopper 3 - 3 Champions League 1995-1996/ group stage - - 1 - 0 Kim Milton Nielsen
1995-11-01 Grasshopper - Ajax 0 - 0 Champions League 1995-1996/ group stage - - - Nicolai Levnikov
1995-10-18 Ajax - Grasshopper 3 - 0 Champions League 1995-1996/ group stage - - - Adrian Porumboiu
1995-09-27 Real Madrid - Grasshopper 2 - 0 Champions League 1995-1996/ group stage - - - Zbigniew Przesmycki
1995-09-13 Grasshopper - Ferencváros 0 - 3 Champions League 1995-1996/ group stage - - - Rune Pedersen
1995-08-23 Maccabi Tel Aviv - Grasshopper 0 - 1 Champions League 1995-1996/ qualifiers - - - Marcello Nicchi
1995-08-09 Grasshopper - Maccabi Tel Aviv 1 - 1 Champions League 1995-1996/ qualifiers - - - Juan Ansuategui Roca
1994-11-03 Grasshopper - Sampdoria 3 - 2 European Cup2 1994 - 1995/ 2nd round - - - John Blankenstein
1994-10-20 Sampdoria - Grasshopper 3 - 0 European Cup2 1994 - 1995/ 2nd round - - - Ryszard Wojcik
1994-09-29 Cherno More - Grasshopper 1 - 0 European Cup2 1994 - 1995/ 1st round - - - Hermann Albrecht
1994-09-15 Grasshopper - Cherno More 3 - 0 European Cup2 1994 - 1995/ 1st round 0 - 1 - - Jirí Ulrich
1992-11-03 Grasshopper - AS Roma 4 - 3 UEFA Cup 1992 - 1993/ 2nd round 1 - 0 - 1 - 0 Frans van den Wijngaert
1992-10-21 AS Roma - Grasshopper 3 - 0 UEFA Cup 1992 - 1993/ 2nd round 0 - 1 - - Heinz Holzmann
1992-09-30 Sporting - Grasshopper 1 - 3 UEFA Cup 1992 - 1993/ 1st round - 3 - 2 - Helmut Krug
1992-09-16 Grasshopper - Sporting 1 - 2 UEFA Cup 1992 - 1993/ 1st round - - 1 - 0 Philippe Leduc
1991-10-02 Grasshopper - Anderlecht 0 - 3 European Cup 1991 - 1992/ 1st round - - - Neil Midgley
1991-09-18 Anderlecht - Grasshopper 1 - 1 European Cup 1991 - 1992/ 1st round - - - Jan Damgaard
1990-10-03 Grasshopper - Crvena Zvezda 1 - 4 European Cup 1990 - 1991/ 1st round - - 1 - 2 Jose Rosa Santos
1990-09-19 Crvena Zvezda - Grasshopper 1 - 1 European Cup 1990 - 1991/ 1st round - - - Carlo Longhi
1989-11-01 Grasshopper - Torpedo Moskva 3 - 0 European Cup2 1989 - 1990/ 2nd round - 1 - 3 - Kenneth James Hope
1989-10-18 Torpedo Moskva - Grasshopper 1 - 1 European Cup2 1989 - 1990/ 2nd round - - - Timo Keltanen
1987-09-30 Dinamo Moskva - Grasshopper 1 - 0 UEFA Cup 1987 - 1988/ 1st round - 2 - 2 - Manfred Neuner
1987-09-16 Grasshopper - Dinamo Moskva 0 - 4 UEFA Cup 1987 - 1988/ 1st round - - - 1 José Perez Sanchez
1983-09-28 Grasshopper - Dinamo Minsk 2 - 2 European Cup 1983 - 1984/ 1st round - - - Brian McGinlay
1983-09-14 Dinamo Minsk - Grasshopper 1 - 0 European Cup 1983 - 1984/ 1st round - 2 - 2 - Pietro D'Elia
1982-09-29 Dynamo Kyiv - Grasshopper 3 - 0 European Cup 1982 - 1983/ 1st round - - 2 - Henk van Ettekoven
1982-09-15 Grasshopper - Dynamo Kyiv 0 - 1 European Cup 1982 - 1983/ 1st round - 1 - 1 - Marcel Bacou
1981-11-04 Radnicki Nis - Grasshopper 2 - 0 UEFA Cup 1981 - 1982/ 2nd round - - 1 - 0 Emmanuel Platopoulos
1981-10-20 Grasshopper - Radnicki Nis 2 - 0 UEFA Cup 1981 - 1982/ 2nd round - - 1 - 0 Emmanuel Platopoulos
1981-09-30 West Bromwich Albion - Grasshopper 1 - 3 UEFA Cup 1981 - 1982/ 1st round - - - Günter Linn
1981-09-16 Grasshopper - West Bromwich Albion 1 - 0 UEFA Cup 1981 - 1982/ 1st round - - - Franz Wöhrer
1981-03-18 Sochaux - Grasshopper 2 - 1 UEFA Cup 1980 - 1981/ 1/4 finals - - - Jan Redelfs
1981-03-04 Grasshopper - Sochaux 0 - 0 UEFA Cup 1980 - 1981/ 1/4 finals - - - Eldar Azim Zade
1980-12-10 Torino - Grasshopper 2 - 1 UEFA Cup 1980 - 1981/ 3rd round - - - Karoly Palotai
1980-11-26 Grasshopper - Torino 2 - 1 UEFA Cup 1980 - 1981/ 3rd round - - - Vojtech Christov
1980-11-05 Grasshopper - Porto 3 - 0 UEFA Cup 1980 - 1981/ 2nd round - - 1 - 0 Bogdan Dotchev
1980-10-22 Porto - Grasshopper 2 - 0 UEFA Cup 1980 - 1981/ 2nd round - - - Egbert Mulder
1980-10-01 KB - Grasshopper 2 - 5 UEFA Cup 1980 - 1981/ 1st round - - 1 - 0 Martti Hirviniemi
1980-09-17 Grasshopper - KB 3 - 1 UEFA Cup 1980 - 1981/ 1st round - - 2 - 0 Adolf Prokop
1979-12-12 VfB Stuttgart - Grasshopper 3 - 0 UEFA Cup 1979 - 1980/ 3rd round - - - Jan Beck
1979-11-28 Grasshopper - VfB Stuttgart 0 - 2 UEFA Cup 1979 - 1980/ 3rd round - - - Vojtech Christov
1979-11-07 Ipswich - Grasshopper 1 - 1 UEFA Cup 1979 - 1980/ 2nd round - - - Klaus Scheurell
1979-10-24 Grasshopper - Ipswich 0 - 0 UEFA Cup 1979 - 1980/ 2nd round - - - Roger Schoeters
1979-10-03 Grasshopper - Progres Niedercorn 4 - 0 UEFA Cup 1979 - 1980/ 1st round - - - Richard Casha
1979-09-26 Progres Niedercorn - Grasshopper 0 - 2 UEFA Cup 1979 - 1980/ 1st round - - - Alain Delmer
1978-09-27 Valletta - Grasshopper 3 - 5 European Cup 1978 - 1979/ 1st round - - - Franz Latzin
1978-04-12 Bastia SC - Grasshopper 1 - 0 UEFA Cup 1977 - 1978/ 1/2 finals - - - Patrick Partridge
1978-03-29 Grasshopper - Bastia SC 3 - 2 UEFA Cup 1977 - 1978/ 1/2 finals - - 1 - 1 John Carpenter
1978-03-14 Grasshopper - Eintracht Frankfurt 1 - 0 UEFA Cup 1977 - 1978/ 1/4 finals - - 1 - 0 Dusan Maksimovic
1978-03-01 Eintracht Frankfurt - Grasshopper 3 - 2 UEFA Cup 1977 - 1978/ 1/4 finals - - 1 - 1 Erich Linemayr
1977-12-07 Grasshopper - Dinamo Tbilisi 4 - 0 UEFA Cup 1977 - 1978/ 3rd round - - - Michel Kitabjian
1977-11-23 Dinamo Tbilisi - Grasshopper 1 - 0 UEFA Cup 1977 - 1978/ 3rd round - - - Rolf Nyhus
1977-11-02 Grasshopper - Inter Bratislava 5 - 1 UEFA Cup 1977 - 1978/ 2nd round - - - Jan Beck
1977-10-19 Inter Bratislava - Grasshopper 1 - 0 UEFA Cup 1977 - 1978/ 2nd round - - - John Gow
1977-09-28 Grasshopper - FREM BK 6 - 1 UEFA Cup 1977 - 1978/ 1st round - - - Horst Brummeier
1977-09-14 FREM BK - Grasshopper 0 - 2 UEFA Cup 1977 - 1978/ 1st round - - - Jan Redelfs
1976-11-03 Grasshopper - Köln FC 2 - 3 UEFA Cup 1976 - 1977/ 2nd round - - 1 - 0 Marijan Raus
1976-10-20 Köln FC - Grasshopper 2 - 0 UEFA Cup 1976 - 1977/ 2nd round - - - Malcolm Wright
1976-09-29 Hibernians Malta - Grasshopper 0 - 2 UEFA Cup 1976 - 1977/ 1st round - - 0 - 1 Milos Kajic
1976-09-15 Grasshopper - Hibernians Malta 7 - 0 UEFA Cup 1976 - 1977/ 1st round - - 1 - 0 René Vigliani
1975-10-01 Real Sociedad - Grasshopper 1 - 1 UEFA Cup 1975 - 1976/ 1st round - - - José Baltazar
1975-09-16 Grasshopper - Real Sociedad 3 - 3 UEFA Cup 1975 - 1976/ 1st round - - - Marijan Raus
1974-11-06 Real Zaragoza - Grasshopper 5 - 0 UEFA Cup 1974 - 1975/ 2nd round - - - Theo Boosten
1974-10-23 Grasshopper - Real Zaragoza 2 - 1 UEFA Cup 1974 - 1975/ 2nd round - - - Heinz Einbeck
1974-10-02 Panathinaikos - Grasshopper 2 - 1 UEFA Cup 1974 - 1975/ 1st round - - - Gheorghe Limona
1974-09-18 Grasshopper - Panathinaikos 2 - 0 UEFA Cup 1974 - 1975/ 1st round - - - Zdenek Jelinek
1973-10-03 Tottenham Hotspur - Grasshopper 4 - 1 UEFA Cup 1973 - 1974/ 1st round - - - Robert Schaut
1973-09-19 Grasshopper - Tottenham Hotspur 1 - 5 UEFA Cup 1973 - 1974/ 1st round - - 1 - 0 Bohumil Kopcio
1972-11-07 Ararat - Grasshopper 4 - 2 UEFA Cup 1972 - 1973/ 2nd round - - - Francis Rion
1972-10-25 Grasshopper - Ararat 1 - 3 UEFA Cup 1972 - 1973/ 2nd round - - 1 - 0 Jacques Colling
1972-09-24 Grasshopper - Nimes Olympique 2 - 1 UEFA Cup 1972 - 1973/ 1st round - - 1 - 0 Jan Keizer
1972-09-13 Nimes Olympique - Grasshopper 1 - 2 UEFA Cup 1972 - 1973/ 1st round - - - Joaquim Campos
1957-02-27 Grasshopper - Fiorentina 2 - 2 European Cup 1956-1957/ 1/4 finals - - 0 - 0 Friedrich Seipelt
1957-02-06 Fiorentina - Grasshopper 3 - 1 European Cup 1956-1957/ 1/4 finals - - 0 - 0 Friedrich Seipelt
1956-12-12 Grasshopper - Slovan Bratislava 2 - 0 European Cup 1956-1957/ 1st round - - 0 - 0 Friedrich Seipelt
1956-10-24 Slovan Bratislava - Grasshopper 1 - 0 European Cup 1956-1957/ 1st round - - 0 - 0 Friedrich Seipelt